Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
938
Johnnie Greenhouse
00:16:07
5:11/mile
18
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
1716
Brad Glasco
00:19:49
6:23/mile
47
M
11
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
916
Tom Menn
00:22:12
7:08/mile
62
M
22
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
1717
Larry Hiner
00:23:04
7:26/mile
1
M
28
2nd
234
Ian Barsch
00:25:19
8:09/mile
1
M
46
3rd
527
00:30:29
9:49/mile
1
M
135
4th
526
Anthony Russo
00:30:30
9:50/mile
1
M
136
5th
469
00:32:07
10:21/mile
1
M
146
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
776
Logan Dingman
00:20:25
6:34/mile
11
M
15
2nd
457
David Calderon
00:24:23
7:51/mile
11
M
41
3rd
453
Wyatt Belanger
00:25:54
8:20/mile
9
M
55
4th
378
Eric Self
00:26:14
8:27/mile
8
M
54
5th
499
Lucas Long
00:26:25
8:31/mile
10
M
83
5K Male 13-15
1st
773
Jack Dingman
00:17:43
5:42/mile
13
M
5
2nd
166
Lester Mccarty
00:19:49
6:23/mile
14
M
12
3rd
21
Alexander Deichert
00:20:38
6:39/mile
14
M
17
4th
848
Andrew Zaharis
00:22:51
7:21/mile
13
M
30
5th
902
Alex Peppel
00:22:53
7:22/mile
15
M
29
5K Male 16-19
1st
832
Raymond Parral
00:17:29
5:38/mile
18
M
2
2nd
350
Seth Walker
00:17:33
5:39/mile
16
M
4
3rd
823
Levi Peppel
00:18:48
6:03/mile
17
M
6
4th
906
Jake Ismir
00:18:52
6:04/mile
16
M
7
5th
682
Ezra Ruderman
00:19:42
6:21/mile
16
M
9
5K Male 20-24
1st
1513
Kash Tavakoli
00:17:32
5:39/mile
24
M
3
2nd
791
Sam Cook
00:20:10
6:30/mile
21
M
16
3rd
424
Peter Pursley
00:22:58
7:24/mile
20
M
37
4th
890
Blake Dobecka
00:23:58
7:43/mile
21
M
35
5th
917
Evan Mccausland
00:24:32
7:54/mile
20
M
49
5K Male 25-29
1st
476
Parker Fleming
00:22:32
7:15/mile
25
M
26
2nd
747
Ali Jamali
00:22:42
7:19/mile
27
M
25
3rd
743
Chris Jackson
00:24:01
7:44/mile
29
M
34
4th
441
Derek Lowe
00:25:08
8:06/mile
29
M
62
5th
825
Aron Phillips
00:25:29
8:13/mile
28
M
72
5K Male 30-34
1st
591
Brandon Hassell
00:18:51
6:04/mile
34
M
8
2nd
600
Thurman Fenton
00:20:07
6:29/mile
30
M
14
3rd
911
Joseph Landeros
00:22:33
7:16/mile
30
M
45
4th
245
David Morris
00:26:39
8:35/mile
31
M
70
5th
718
Matthew Hershon
00:27:18
8:48/mile
31
M
91
5K Male 35-39
1st
9
Ariel Torres
00:19:52
6:24/mile
39
M
13
2nd
775
Lee Dingman
00:21:54
7:03/mile
37
M
19
3rd
215
William Rogers
00:22:10
7:09/mile
38
M
23
4th
1880
Brian Bruno
00:22:24
7:13/mile
35
M
27
5th
922
Luis Campos
00:23:29
7:34/mile
37
M
47
5K Male 40-44
1st
779
Uncle todd Winter
00:19:44
6:21/mile
40
M
39
2nd
753
Jon Blankenship
00:24:40
7:57/mile
43
M
50
3rd
981
Keith Hale
00:24:51
8:00/mile
40
M
43
4th
846
Juan Hernandez
00:25:14
8:08/mile
40
M
57
5th
85
Travis Redden
00:27:19
8:48/mile
40
M
63
5K Male 45-49
1st
659
Creg Arnold
00:21:27
6:55/mile
45
M
18
2nd
851
Michael Zaharis
00:21:51
7:02/mile
49
M
20
3rd
1500
Scott Morgan
00:22:31
7:15/mile
46
M
24
4th
824
Andre Peppel
00:22:59
7:24/mile
49
M
31
5th
213
David Welch
00:23:32
7:35/mile
47
M
33
5K Male 50-54
1st
703
Glen Whitaker
00:25:00
8:03/mile
52
M
48
2nd
593
Parnell Ryan
00:25:43
8:17/mile
52
M
51
3rd
983
Jay Martin
00:26:43
8:36/mile
52
M
73
4th
525
Rick Gopffarth
00:27:33
8:53/mile
51
M
101
5th
1507
Rick Schumann
00:28:37
9:13/mile
51
M
119
5K Male 55-59
1st
279
Brad Nowlin
00:24:05
7:45/mile
59
M
36
2nd
580
Rick Lantgen
00:24:41
7:57/mile
56
M
40
3rd
49
Doug Grope
00:24:52
8:01/mile
56
M
42
4th
1708
Farrell Hass
00:26:31
8:33/mile
57
M
59
5th
511
Robert Self
00:29:27
9:29/mile
58
M
98
5K Male 60-64
1st
790
Glenn Cook
00:27:17
8:47/mile
61
M
68
2nd
608
John Reeks
00:29:32
9:31/mile
61
M
117
3rd
127
John Skier
00:29:38
9:33/mile
60
M
94
4th
122
Jim Schneider
00:30:50
9:56/mile
60
M
116
5th
33
Emelio Tio
00:32:36
10:30/mile
61
M
157
5K Male 65-69
1st
715
Steve Pero
00:23:13
7:29/mile
65
M
32
2nd
748
George Bernheimer
00:30:23
9:47/mile
69
M
138
3rd
415
Arturo Garcia
00:31:38
10:12/mile
66
M
129
4th
749
Sam Balandran
00:31:41
10:12/mile
67
M
130
5th
972
Marc Johnson
00:32:50
10:35/mile
65
M
169
5K Male 70-74
1st
745
Leon Minton
00:26:25
8:31/mile
70
M
53
2nd
481
Ernest Cathey
00:30:22
9:47/mile
73
M
115
3rd
13
Tom Youngberg
00:34:10
11:01/mile
70
M
171
4th
366
Phillip Jackson
00:40:08
12:56/mile
70
M
265
5th
807
Tom Becket
00:45:43
14:44/mile
71
M
299
5K Male 75-79
1st
918
David Gordon
00:35:45
11:31/mile
75
M
198
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
382
Joe Mccreary
00:42:34
13:43/mile
82
M
281