Cox Running Club Thanksgiving Day Run

Fort Worth, TX



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 929
Amy Sharp
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 47
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 938
Johnnie Greenhouse
00:16:07
 5:11/mile
 18
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 512
Elizabeth Lawrence
00:22:53
 7:20/mile
 48
 F
 6
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1716
Brad Glasco
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 47
 M
 11
 

5K Female No Age Provided

 
1st
 924
Sandra Yencho
00:30:40
 9:53/mile
 1
 F
 99
 
 
2nd
 300
Angela Montgomery
00:32:53
 10:36/mile
 1
 F
 120
 
 
3rd
 638
Elva Caudillo
00:32:56
 10:37/mile
 1
 F
 100
 
 
4th
 1494
Ashley Barnes
00:34:22
 11:05/mile
 1
 F
 142
 
 
5th
 806
Kathy Kiley
00:40:22
 13:01/mile
 1
 F
 256
 

5K Male No Age Provided

 
1st
 1717
Larry Hiner
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 1
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 234
Ian Barsch
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 1
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 527
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 1
 M
 135
 
 
4th
 526
Anthony Russo
00:30:30
 9:50/mile
 1
 M
 136
 
 
5th
 469
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 1
 M
 146
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 774
Kasey Dingman
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 8
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 561
Rylee Robinson
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 10
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 383
Audrey Bower
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 11
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 937
Claire Greenhill
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 12
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 930
Emory Sharp
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 10
 F
 35
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 776
Logan Dingman
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 11
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 457
David Calderon
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 11
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 453
Wyatt Belanger
00:25:54
 8:20/mile
 9
 M
 55
 
 
4th
 378
Eric Self
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 8
 M
 54
 
 
5th
 499
Lucas Long
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 10
 M
 83
 

5K Female 13-15

 
1st
 508
Kimberly Wang
00:22:02
 7:06/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 585
Whitney Thomas
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 13
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 410
Chelsea Rodriguez
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 14
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 905
Kaitlyn Conant
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 13
 F
 53
 
 
5th
 899
Ashley Conant
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 14
 F
 58
 

5K Male 13-15

 
1st
 773
Jack Dingman
00:17:43
 5:42/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 166
Lester Mccarty
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 21
Alexander Deichert
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 14
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 848
Andrew Zaharis
00:22:51
 7:21/mile
 13
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 902
Alex Peppel
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 15
 M
 29
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 925
Cassie -kay Mcquinn
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 204
Kiara Reyes
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 17
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 207
Katy Waits
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 18
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 423
Demetra Pursley
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 17
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 361
Grace Payne
00:27:48
 8:58/mile
 19
 F
 45
 

5K Male 16-19

 
1st
 832
Raymond Parral
00:17:29
 5:38/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 350
Seth Walker
00:17:33
 5:39/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 823
Levi Peppel
00:18:48
 6:03/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 906
Jake Ismir
00:18:52
 6:04/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
5th
 682
Ezra Ruderman
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 970
Valerye Thonas
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 891
Jessica Dobecka
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 20
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 664
Callie Puckett
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 20
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 558
Susie Folkes
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 24
 F
 30
 
 
5th
 310
Maegen Owens
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 21
 F
 17
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 1513
Kash Tavakoli
00:17:32
 5:39/mile
 24
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 791
Sam Cook
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 21
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 424
Peter Pursley
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 20
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 890
Blake Dobecka
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 21
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 917
Evan Mccausland
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 20
 M
 49
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 241
Guillermina Sanchez
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 829
Maria Phillips
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 26
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 52
Kathryn Berwick
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 25
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 11
Jacquelyn Elliott
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 27
 F
 38
 
 
5th
 133
Lucia Castaneda
00:26:10
 8:26/mile
 25
 F
 67
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 476
Parker Fleming
00:22:32
 7:15/mile
 25
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 747
Ali Jamali
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 27
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 743
Chris Jackson
00:24:01
 7:44/mile
 29
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 441
Derek Lowe
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 29
 M
 62
 
 
5th
 825
Aron Phillips
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 28
 M
 72
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 376
Jennifer Miller
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 31
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1527
Shaina Starks
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 33
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1511
Allison Kirkpatrick
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 426
Shannon Holtz
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 34
 F
 28
 
 
5th
 60
Almarosa Macias
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 34
 F
 36
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 591
Brandon Hassell
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 600
Thurman Fenton
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 911
Joseph Landeros
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 30
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 245
David Morris
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 31
 M
 70
 
 
5th
 718
Matthew Hershon
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 31
 M
 91
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 1721
Teal White
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 36
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 772
Frances Dingman
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 464
Margaret Raykovitz
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 35
 F
 46
 
 
4th
 386
Sheli Bower
00:27:53
 8:59/mile
 37
 F
 56
 
 
5th
 765
Kris Martinez
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 37
 F
 55
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 9
Ariel Torres
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 775
Lee Dingman
00:21:54
 7:03/mile
 37
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 215
William Rogers
00:22:10
 7:09/mile
 38
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 1880
Brian Bruno
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 35
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 922
Luis Campos
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 37
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 889
Stacy Levie
00:25:02
 8:04/mile
 43
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 980
Lynne Hale
00:26:12
 8:26/mile
 44
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 869
Carrie Lytle
00:29:40
 9:34/mile
 44
 F
 62
 
 
4th
 931
Brenda Miner
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 43
 F
 71
 
 
5th
 14
Lindsay Walker
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 41
 F
 73
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 779
Uncle todd Winter
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 40
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 753
Jon Blankenship
00:24:40
 7:57/mile
 43
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 981
Keith Hale
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 40
 M
 43
 
 
4th
 846
Juan Hernandez
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 40
 M
 57
 
 
5th
 85
Travis Redden
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 40
 M
 63
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 323
Veronica Soto
00:27:08
 8:45/mile
 48
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 1705
Jennifer From
00:30:23
 9:48/mile
 45
 F
 72
 
 
3rd
 584
Jennifer Thomas
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 45
 F
 103
 
 
4th
 695
Holly Cooper
00:34:02
 10:58/mile
 48
 F
 131
 
 
5th
 235
Sammie Mitchell
00:34:09
 11:00/mile
 47
 F
 135
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 659
Creg Arnold
00:21:27
 6:55/mile
 45
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 851
Michael Zaharis
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 49
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1500
Scott Morgan
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 46
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 824
Andre Peppel
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 49
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 213
David Welch
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 47
 M
 33
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 849
Courtney Zaharis
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 652
Malissa Tremont
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 50
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 744
Cheryl Langley
00:24:37
 7:56/mile
 53
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 50
Joann Grope
00:28:41
 9:14/mile
 53
 F
 57
 
 
5th
 318
Deborah Self
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 53
 F
 107
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 703
Glen Whitaker
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 52
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 593
Parnell Ryan
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 52
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 983
Jay Martin
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 52
 M
 73
 
 
4th
 525
Rick Gopffarth
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 51
 M
 101
 
 
5th
 1507
Rick Schumann
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 51
 M
 119
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 346
Colleen Filak
00:28:20
 9:08/mile
 56
 F
 59
 
 
2nd
 83
Leann Eubank
00:32:09
 10:22/mile
 56
 F
 128
 
 
3rd
 128
Lisa Skier
00:32:16
 10:24/mile
 59
 F
 90
 
 
4th
 506
Sheila Mccrary
00:32:52
 10:36/mile
 57
 F
 105
 
 
5th
 934
Nancy Henley
00:34:13
 11:02/mile
 55
 F
 163
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 279
Brad Nowlin
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 59
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 580
Rick Lantgen
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 56
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 49
Doug Grope
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 56
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 1708
Farrell Hass
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 57
 M
 59
 
 
5th
 511
Robert Self
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 58
 M
 98
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 462
Paula Holyfield
00:34:03
 10:58/mile
 60
 F
 149
 
 
2nd
 288
Janet Owen
00:35:30
 11:26/mile
 64
 F
 187
 
 
3rd
 1493
Jung eun Kim
00:37:09
 11:58/mile
 61
 F
 238
 
 
4th
 1686
Ronda Blair
00:37:26
 12:04/mile
 62
 F
 183
 
 
5th
 356
Barbara Anderson
00:38:57
 12:33/mile
 61
 F
 229
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 916
Tom Menn
00:22:10
 7:08/mile
 62
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 790
Glenn Cook
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 61
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 608
John Reeks
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 61
 M
 117
 
 
4th
 127
John Skier
00:29:38
 9:33/mile
 60
 M
 94
 
 
5th
 122
Jim Schneider
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 60
 M
 116
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 801
Carmen Flores
00:44:01
 14:11/mile
 69
 F
 304
 
 
2nd
 599
Linda Scott
00:44:44
 14:25/mile
 67
 F
 360
 
 
3rd
 295
Mary virginia Hallak
00:45:11
 14:34/mile
 66
 F
 325
 
 
4th
 804
Linda Becker
00:45:43
 14:44/mile
 66
 F
 337
 
 
5th
 691
Ann Large
00:46:27
 14:58/mile
 66
 F
 366
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 715
Steve Pero
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 65
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 748
George Bernheimer
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 69
 M
 138
 
 
3rd
 415
Arturo Garcia
00:31:38
 10:12/mile
 66
 M
 129
 
 
4th
 749
Sam Balandran
00:31:41
 10:12/mile
 67
 M
 130
 
 
5th
 972
Marc Johnson
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 65
 M
 169
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 54
Carol Feyen
00:38:51
 12:31/mile
 73
 F
 248
 
 
2nd
 331
Toshiko Galloway
00:43:43
 14:05/mile
 74
 F
 316
 
 
3rd
 140
Ellen Bergami
00:51:49
 16:42/mile
 73
 F
 412
 
 
4th
 420
Margaret Adair
01:01:16
 19:45/mile
 72
 F
 503
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 745
Leon Minton
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 70
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 481
Ernest Cathey
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 73
 M
 115
 
 
3rd
 13
Tom Youngberg
00:34:10
 11:01/mile
 70
 M
 171
 
 
4th
 366
Phillip Jackson
00:40:08
 12:56/mile
 70
 M
 265
 
 
5th
 807
Tom Becket
00:45:43
 14:44/mile
 71
 M
 299
 

5K Female 75-79

 
1st
 1509
Lillian Bishop
00:49:34
 15:59/mile
 75
 F
 404
 
 
2nd
 113
Dianne Mckinnon
00:52:55
 17:03/mile
 78
 F
 432
 

5K Male 75-79

 
1st
 918
David Gordon
00:35:45
 11:31/mile
 75
 M
 198
 

5K Female 80 & Over

 
1st
 69
June Mccully
00:48:35
 15:40/mile
 82
 F
 396
 
 
2nd
 684
Jeanne Wood
01:00:11
 19:24/mile
 80
 F
 492
 

5K Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 382
Joe Mccreary
00:42:34
 13:43/mile
 82
 M
 281