Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Waklers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
542
Esperanza Lopez
00:18:40
6:00/mile
26
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
741
Gabriel Zambrano
00:16:29
5:18/mile
23
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1091
Laura Nelson
00:21:43
6:59/mile
52
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
194
Mohammad Hamouri
00:16:49
5:24/mile
43
M
2
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
461
Melissa Hurta
00:21:46
7:00/mile
54
F
5
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1025
Rob Johnston
00:21:05
6:46/mile
54
M
14
5K Female No Age Provided
1st
104
Mireya Munoz
00:38:14
12:19/mile
1
F
259
2nd
389
Lessette Hernandez
00:55:03
17:45/mile
1
F
517
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
658
Sammy Torres
00:38:01
12:15/mile
1
M
222
2nd
413
Thomas Paul
00:56:09
18:06/mile
1
M
381
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
788
David Calderon
00:21:42
6:59/mile
12
F
6
2nd
1114
Lennon Porter
00:21:55
7:04/mile
12
F
7
3rd
1191
Abigail Stucker
00:25:15
8:08/mile
10
F
21
4th
1002
Bailey Horak
00:25:18
8:09/mile
12
F
20
5th
78
Avery Garcia
00:26:44
8:37/mile
11
F
32
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
1118
Breil Pyfer
00:22:32
7:15/mile
12
M
20
2nd
402
Luke Alexander
00:23:03
7:25/mile
11
M
25
3rd
713
Eric Self
00:24:17
7:49/mile
9
M
38
4th
73
Noah Dillon
00:24:33
7:54/mile
9
M
49
5th
77
Gavin Garcia
00:24:33
7:55/mile
8
M
48
5K Female 13-15
1st
1199
Jaclyn Turner
00:24:46
7:59/mile
13
F
11
2nd
1124
Brooklyn Razo
00:25:12
8:07/mile
13
F
13
3rd
1125
Irelyn Razo
00:25:14
8:08/mile
13
F
14
4th
896
Mia Clarizio
00:25:19
8:09/mile
13
F
15
5th
915
Harper Cozzens
00:25:39
8:16/mile
15
F
29
5K Male 13-15
1st
295
Joaquin Castro-Balbi
00:19:07
6:09/mile
13
M
5
2nd
555
Chris Aubin
00:20:49
6:42/mile
13
M
12
3rd
950
Michael Fernandez
00:21:38
6:58/mile
13
M
18
4th
679
Danner Holmes
00:24:09
7:47/mile
13
M
34
5th
834
Austen Lloyd
00:27:07
8:44/mile
15
M
74
5K Female 16-19
1st
980
Shawnee Hansen
00:25:58
8:22/mile
16
F
25
2nd
886
Monica Brown
00:26:13
8:27/mile
19
F
26
3rd
220
Emma Adolph
00:27:41
8:55/mile
18
F
42
4th
14
Ashlyn Anderson
00:28:10
9:05/mile
18
F
68
5th
799
Abigail Morgan
00:28:44
9:16/mile
18
F
79
5K Male 16-19
1st
884
Grant Brown
00:26:20
8:29/mile
17
M
60
2nd
706
cody mysliwiec
00:26:37
8:34/mile
18
M
70
3rd
496
Travis Folkes
00:27:55
9:00/mile
17
M
85
4th
705
Chris Mysliwiec
00:28:42
9:15/mile
18
M
94
5th
586
Bryan Jones
00:29:08
9:23/mile
17
M
91
5K Female 20-24
1st
9
Natalie Thompson
00:22:55
7:23/mile
24
F
8
2nd
457
Sonny Card
00:25:42
8:17/mile
21
F
49
3rd
97
Grace Payne
00:26:04
8:24/mile
20
F
23
4th
203
Stormi Leonard
00:26:44
8:37/mile
21
F
43
5th
572
Kate Weitzer
00:26:55
8:40/mile
21
F
40
5K Male 20-24
1st
745
Joe Carey
00:17:55
5:46/mile
24
M
3
2nd
314
Jose Salinas
00:20:31
6:37/mile
23
M
9
3rd
173
Mitchell Heller
00:22:55
7:23/mile
20
M
28
4th
766
Blake Gandy
00:25:00
8:03/mile
24
M
80
5th
708
Eric Mysliwiec
00:26:32
8:33/mile
20
M
69
5K Female 25-29
1st
649
Ashley Garcia
00:21:30
6:56/mile
26
F
3
2nd
107
Jessica Saldana
00:24:49
8:00/mile
28
F
28
3rd
566
Cara Pilgrim
00:24:53
8:01/mile
25
F
16
4th
108
Kelly Boucher
00:25:05
8:05/mile
27
F
30
5th
778
Hilary Shapiro
00:27:24
8:50/mile
28
F
76
5K Male 25-29
1st
1194
Kash Tavakoli
00:19:05
6:09/mile
25
M
4
2nd
970
Ricardo Gomez
00:20:30
6:36/mile
28
M
11
3rd
266
Matt Davidson
00:21:41
6:59/mile
28
M
17
4th
1083
Christopher Mount
00:22:39
7:18/mile
26
M
24
5th
1045
GARRISON LIPSCOMB
00:23:03
7:26/mile
27
M
23
5K Female 30-34
1st
541
Rachel Harp
00:19:12
6:11/mile
34
F
2
2nd
543
Shaina Starks
00:24:50
8:00/mile
34
F
10
3rd
836
Misty johns
00:27:19
8:48/mile
34
F
39
4th
297
Amanda Hahn
00:27:38
8:54/mile
33
F
59
5th
1004
Raechel Houdek
00:27:50
8:58/mile
30
F
46
5K Male 30-34
1st
204
Drew Coffman
00:21:12
6:50/mile
33
M
15
2nd
751
Anthony Montoya
00:22:35
7:16/mile
32
M
22
3rd
140
Jon Goytia
00:23:29
7:34/mile
33
M
39
4th
418
markus dale
00:23:43
7:38/mile
32
M
57
5th
981
Joe Harrison
00:24:07
7:46/mile
31
M
40
5K Female 35-39
1st
407
Maria Heisler
00:24:04
7:45/mile
35
F
9
2nd
401
Ginny Alexander
00:25:04
8:04/mile
39
F
17
3rd
650
Jayme Magallon
00:26:53
8:40/mile
37
F
54
4th
897
Tracy Clarizio
00:27:12
8:46/mile
37
F
36
5th
536
Eneida Canev
00:28:11
9:05/mile
36
F
77
5K Male 35-39
1st
777
Brandon Hassell
00:19:43
6:21/mile
35
M
6
2nd
748
Alex Johnson
00:19:48
6:23/mile
35
M
10
3rd
879
Greg Boyd
00:20:28
6:36/mile
37
M
8
4th
611
Scott Mallue
00:20:56
6:44/mile
37
M
13
5th
1119
Jared Pyfer
00:21:59
7:05/mile
37
M
19
5K Female 40-44
1st
736
Amber Bosewell
00:24:46
7:59/mile
41
F
12
2nd
21
Rosario Estrada
00:26:11
8:26/mile
42
F
24
3rd
675
April Barker
00:26:38
8:35/mile
42
F
34
4th
754
Dena Wallace
00:27:35
8:53/mile
40
F
50
5th
1123
Bernadette Razo
00:28:53
9:18/mile
40
F
58
5K Male 40-44
1st
1003
John Horak
00:20:11
6:30/mile
40
M
7
2nd
1142
Andrew Roots
00:23:33
7:35/mile
40
M
53
3rd
1127
Tomas Razo
00:23:52
7:41/mile
42
M
27
4th
753
Ricky Cisnros
00:24:12
7:48/mile
42
M
33
5th
755
Clint Wallace
00:24:17
7:49/mile
43
M
45
5K Female 45-49
1st
841
Brenda Aguilar
00:25:23
8:10/mile
48
F
18
2nd
614
Shawn Low
00:25:46
8:18/mile
46
F
22
3rd
802
Melissa Minor
00:26:28
8:31/mile
45
F
44
4th
862
STEPHANIE BAXTER
00:27:52
8:59/mile
48
F
118
5th
222
Robin Adolph
00:28:00
9:01/mile
47
F
48
5K Male 45-49
1st
714
Robert Self
00:23:30
7:34/mile
45
M
26
2nd
666
Brandon Dukes
00:24:14
7:48/mile
45
M
32
3rd
5
Jeff Ragsdill
00:27:05
8:43/mile
47
M
75
4th
501
Rick Bryant
00:27:44
8:56/mile
45
M
82
5th
750
Alex Maato
00:27:51
8:58/mile
45
M
81
5K Female 50-54
1st
944
Aide Estrada
00:28:03
9:02/mile
51
F
47
2nd
580
Pamela Perez
00:30:23
9:47/mile
53
F
106
3rd
608
Joann Grope
00:30:23
9:47/mile
54
F
94
4th
15
Marcy Anderson
00:32:02
10:19/mile
50
F
133
5th
296
Tina Kurtz
00:33:23
10:46/mile
54
F
155
5K Male 50-54
1st
403
Robert Toth
00:21:33
6:56/mile
51
M
16
2nd
1198
Gary Turner
00:24:16
7:49/mile
50
M
36
3rd
855
CHRIS AXUM
00:24:34
7:55/mile
52
M
95
4th
404
Joe McCreary
00:24:46
7:59/mile
52
M
44
5th
322
Jason Gary
00:25:41
8:17/mile
51
M
65
5K Female 55-59
1st
1006
Robin Howze
00:28:15
9:06/mile
55
F
88
2nd
207
Colleen Filak
00:29:07
9:23/mile
57
F
81
3rd
16
Lisa Covell
00:30:44
9:54/mile
58
F
92
4th
76
Robin Garcia
00:30:49
9:56/mile
59
F
98
5th
805
Cheryl Todd
00:31:30
10:09/mile
56
F
119
5K Male 55-59
1st
1060
Dennis Maietta
00:24:00
7:44/mile
57
M
29
2nd
607
Doug Grope
00:24:09
7:47/mile
57
M
41
3rd
629
James Schulien
00:30:28
9:49/mile
59
M
122
4th
462
George Barber
00:30:47
9:55/mile
56
M
111
5th
456
Hugh Card
00:32:05
10:20/mile
57
M
127
5K Female 60-64
1st
1437
Kim Andres
00:25:26
8:12/mile
64
F
19
2nd
1120
Margie Quillen
00:31:29
10:09/mile
61
F
121
3rd
13
Vicki Lendl
00:32:15
10:23/mile
61
F
138
4th
1078
Virginia Menno
00:32:59
10:38/mile
60
F
129
5th
535
Libby Balandran
00:37:11
11:59/mile
62
F
244
5K Male 60-64
1st
12
Eric Lendl
00:23:57
7:43/mile
64
M
31
2nd
1099
Brad Nowlin
00:24:31
7:54/mile
60
M
42
3rd
1052
Jeff Loutit
00:24:34
7:55/mile
60
M
56
4th
2140
ninetoes rodriguez
00:26:29
8:32/mile
61
M
64
5th
262
Steve Rak
00:27:54
8:59/mile
61
M
103
5K Female 65-69
1st
911
Dian Conger
00:27:07
8:44/mile
65
F
37
2nd
143
Janet Owen
00:37:03
11:56/mile
65
F
226
3rd
412
Rita Paul
00:47:56
15:27/mile
66
F
418
4th
398
Maria Virginia Delgado
00:49:41
16:01/mile
67
F
442
5th
130
Joe Ramirez
00:54:46
17:39/mile
68
F
528
5K Male 65-69
1st
498
Larry Carlton
00:33:55
10:56/mile
69
M
181
2nd
187
Mark Johnson
00:35:43
11:31/mile
68
M
198
3rd
195
Alan Otto
00:37:21
12:02/mile
68
M
230
4th
1073
Scott McKissick
00:38:16
12:20/mile
69
M
214
5th
534
Sam Balandran
00:39:48
12:50/mile
68
M
245
5K Female 70-74
1st
1188
Nadine Speece
00:41:28
13:22/mile
73
F
363
2nd
369
Sheryl Woods
00:45:21
14:37/mile
70
F
419
3rd
279
Nancy Stires
00:45:21
14:37/mile
71
F
390
4th
85
josette givens
00:46:02
14:50/mile
70
F
397
5th
435
Ellen Bergami
00:54:00
17:24/mile
74
F
513
5K Male 70-74
1st
1024
rick johnson
00:27:41
8:55/mile
71
M
86
2nd
1014
art hutchinson
00:30:29
9:49/mile
71
M
119
3rd
774
Drew Meyer
00:30:32
9:50/mile
70
M
118
4th
333
Milas Thompson
00:38:43
12:29/mile
71
M
240
5th
106
Phillip Jackson
00:41:50
13:29/mile
71
M
275
5K Female 75-79
1st
320
Toshiko Galloway
00:41:03
13:14/mile
75
F
324
2nd
86
Sherry Robinson
00:42:41
13:45/mile
79
F
367
3rd
722
Ruth Verden
01:08:08
21:58/mile
78
F
612
4th
497
Karen Patterson
01:08:18
22:01/mile
78
F
616
5K Male 75-79
1st
971
David Gordon
00:35:48
11:32/mile
76
M
203
2nd
268
Jesse Silva
01:04:02
20:39/mile
78
M
409
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
163
Norma Stepp
00:45:23
14:38/mile
81
F
389
2nd
238
June McCully
00:47:39
15:21/mile
83
F
454
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
460
Joseph McCreary
00:45:29
14:40/mile
83
M
279
5K Male Race Waklers
1st
696
Dave Powell
00:42:44
13:46/mile
91
M
263