Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Waklers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
339
Magaly Soto
00:18:35
5:59/mile
42
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1061
Jordan Davidson
00:17:54
5:46/mile
27
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
618
April Barker
00:23:33
7:35/mile
43
F
13
5K Male Masters
1st
210
Mike Hadder
00:19:18
6:13/mile
49
M
6
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
827
Melissa Hurta
00:24:00
7:42/mile
55
F
17
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
451
Roger Ward
00:20:34
6:35/mile
53
M
9
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
990
Mikayla Powers
00:25:07
8:06/mile
7
F
23
2nd
860
Peyton Bower
00:26:22
8:30/mile
10
F
32
3rd
706
Grace Dale
00:26:27
8:31/mile
12
F
28
4th
705
Finley Dale
00:29:11
9:24/mile
9
F
51
5th
793
Abigail Buendia
00:31:18
10:05/mile
9
F
109
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
796
Santiago Buendia
00:20:56
6:44/mile
12
M
26
2nd
1577
Brady Jackson
00:21:25
6:54/mile
11
M
21
3rd
596
Luke Alexander
00:21:50
7:02/mile
12
M
27
4th
1078
Eric Self
00:23:31
7:34/mile
10
M
33
5th
864
Evan Laredo
00:23:56
7:42/mile
12
M
59
5K Female 13-15
1st
1947
AnnMarie Ippolito
00:19:27
6:16/mile
15
F
2
2nd
412
Rykhr Grissom
00:22:13
7:09/mile
15
F
7
3rd
1460
Jaclyn Turner
00:23:39
7:37/mile
14
F
15
4th
1077
Emersom Self
00:23:49
7:40/mile
13
F
16
5th
858
Audrey Bower
00:24:25
7:52/mile
13
F
18
5K Male 13-15
1st
1587
Michael Fernandez
00:21:46
7:01/mile
14
M
32
2nd
799
Marc Combs
00:21:46
7:01/mile
14
M
23
3rd
746
Jacob densmore
00:22:03
7:06/mile
15
M
24
4th
790
David Calderon
00:22:28
7:14/mile
13
M
43
5th
228
Kayden Moomaw
00:24:10
7:47/mile
15
M
46
5K Female 16-19
1st
376
Brooke Van Voorhis
00:19:35
6:18/mile
19
F
3
2nd
794
Caitlin Buendia
00:20:55
6:44/mile
16
F
10
3rd
256
Liv Patrinicola
00:22:28
7:14/mile
16
F
8
4th
492
Tanya McDaniel
00:24:37
7:56/mile
16
F
20
5th
4
Ashlyn Anderson
00:28:34
9:12/mile
19
F
44
5K Male 16-19
1st
41
Darien Burley
00:18:35
5:59/mile
18
M
4
2nd
558
Alex Tijerina
00:22:43
7:19/mile
18
M
29
3rd
148
Xavier Jones
00:27:18
8:48/mile
18
M
80
4th
409
Kieran Fearey
00:27:54
8:59/mile
19
M
117
5th
298
Daniel Rodriguez
00:28:26
9:10/mile
17
M
94
5K Female 20-24
1st
942
Kirsten Valle
00:20:20
6:33/mile
23
F
5
2nd
375
Brianne Van Voorhis
00:20:50
6:43/mile
21
F
6
3rd
772
Sara Funderburg
00:22:05
7:07/mile
21
F
11
4th
32
Sara Bowden
00:22:31
7:15/mile
21
F
9
5th
771
Kathryn Funderburg
00:26:57
8:41/mile
23
F
39
5K Male 20-24
1st
444
Nicholas Russell
00:20:34
6:37/mile
22
M
13
2nd
333
Judah Smith
00:20:43
6:40/mile
24
M
17
3rd
161
Jordan Leos
00:23:36
7:36/mile
22
M
38
4th
124
Colby Hardin
00:24:16
7:49/mile
23
M
53
5th
1232
Robert Lopez
00:27:04
8:43/mile
23
M
92
5K Female 25-29
1st
1938
mary burr
00:23:28
7:34/mile
26
F
14
2nd
711
Ivet Hernandez
00:24:23
7:51/mile
25
F
38
3rd
1578
Alissa Limburg
00:25:21
8:10/mile
29
F
27
4th
61
Neftali Combs
00:26:23
8:30/mile
26
F
34
5th
220
Gema Landeros
00:27:20
8:48/mile
28
F
85
5K Male 25-29
1st
1062
Matt Davidson
00:18:33
5:58/mile
29
M
3
2nd
275
Andrew Price
00:19:30
6:17/mile
27
M
7
3rd
332
Jener Smith
00:20:43
6:40/mile
26
M
15
4th
943
Rodrigo Molina
00:20:46
6:41/mile
26
M
14
5th
1952
Yang Pan
00:22:40
7:18/mile
25
M
36
5K Female 30-34
1st
1074
Marissa Driscoll
00:20:32
6:37/mile
32
F
4
2nd
338
Abigail Soria
00:23:23
7:32/mile
33
F
12
3rd
113
Shasta Glasenapp
00:28:17
9:07/mile
30
F
40
4th
391
Ashley Wilmer Lytle
00:28:54
9:19/mile
31
F
68
5th
514
Anna Ledet
00:29:06
9:23/mile
34
F
73
5K Male 30-34
1st
33
Richard Bralow
00:18:12
5:52/mile
34
M
2
2nd
306
Derek Roth
00:19:02
6:08/mile
30
M
5
3rd
252
RAFAEL PARDO
00:20:36
6:38/mile
34
M
10
4th
1073
Andrew Driscoll
00:22:38
7:17/mile
31
M
28
5th
321
Corey Shepard
00:23:24
7:32/mile
32
M
34
5K Female 35-39
1st
741
Courtney Walden
00:24:31
7:54/mile
39
F
19
2nd
1088
Margaret Raykovitz
00:25:30
8:13/mile
37
F
24
3rd
861
Sheli Bower
00:26:26
8:31/mile
39
F
33
4th
991
Misty Powers
00:28:40
9:14/mile
39
F
50
5th
591
Rosely Vann
00:28:48
9:17/mile
36
F
53
5K Male 35-39
1st
1576
Miles Keller
00:20:39
6:39/mile
39
M
11
2nd
1714
Scott Mallue
00:21:16
6:51/mile
38
M
20
3rd
91
Adam Earle
00:23:35
7:36/mile
39
M
35
4th
797
Antonio Munoz
00:24:04
7:45/mile
35
M
49
5th
966
Jonathan Carpenter
00:25:46
8:18/mile
39
M
73
5K Female 40-44
1st
595
Ginny Alexander
00:25:21
8:10/mile
40
F
26
2nd
630
Lea Genders
00:26:05
8:24/mile
43
F
29
3rd
8
Tonya Arms
00:26:21
8:29/mile
44
F
31
4th
849
Tracey Thompson
00:26:52
8:39/mile
43
F
49
5th
592
Alma Dominguez
00:28:49
9:17/mile
40
F
54
5K Male 40-44
1st
65
Juan contreras
00:21:36
6:57/mile
42
M
22
2nd
121
Keith Hale
00:23:49
7:40/mile
42
M
39
3rd
243
Willard Nelson
00:24:48
7:59/mile
43
M
62
4th
289
Jim Richmond
00:25:28
8:12/mile
42
M
56
5th
1096
Chris Graf
00:25:29
8:13/mile
44
M
55
5K Female 45-49
1st
844
Wendy Luttmann
00:24:32
7:54/mile
46
F
22
2nd
429
Shawn Low
00:27:09
8:45/mile
47
F
35
3rd
75
Susan Croft
00:28:21
9:08/mile
49
F
61
4th
613
Stephanie Henderson
00:28:57
9:20/mile
48
F
66
5th
1076
Tiffany Self
00:29:52
9:37/mile
45
F
62
5K Male 45-49
1st
227
Dale Moomaw
00:20:31
6:36/mile
47
M
8
2nd
615
Chris Quintana
00:20:40
6:39/mile
49
M
12
3rd
53
Bradlyn Cole
00:21:09
6:49/mile
45
M
19
4th
20
Darcey Bartle
00:25:36
8:15/mile
49
M
68
5th
631
Russell Genders
00:25:43
8:17/mile
46
M
61
5K Female 50-54
1st
72
Jolie Costello
00:25:46
8:18/mile
54
F
25
2nd
1063
Candy Sarvis
00:26:56
8:41/mile
51
F
45
3rd
1940
Heather Coder
00:28:07
9:03/mile
51
F
58
4th
1057
Brenda Worster
00:29:15
9:25/mile
52
F
79
5th
34
velida breakfield
00:29:28
9:30/mile
50
F
57
5K Male 50-54
1st
742
Ed Walden
00:20:45
6:41/mile
50
M
16
2nd
62
Travis Combs
00:23:23
7:32/mile
50
M
50
3rd
1459
Gary Turner
00:23:42
7:38/mile
51
M
37
4th
43
Charles Carroll
00:24:42
7:57/mile
54
M
52
5th
491
Mark McDaniel
00:25:58
8:22/mile
53
M
57
5K Female 55-59
1st
661
Colleen Filak
00:28:24
9:09/mile
58
F
52
2nd
511
Sharon Jameson
00:29:24
9:28/mile
58
F
74
3rd
617
Irma Allen
00:29:52
9:38/mile
57
F
60
4th
74
Lisa Covell
00:29:57
9:39/mile
59
F
63
5th
974
Deborah Self
00:31:22
10:07/mile
55
F
102
5K Male 55-59
1st
145
Rob Johnston
00:21:05
6:47/mile
55
M
18
2nd
71
Joe Costello
00:22:24
7:13/mile
58
M
25
3rd
999
Nick Medrano
00:26:04
8:24/mile
55
M
66
4th
191
julio martinez
00:28:34
9:12/mile
55
M
91
5th
828
George Barber
00:28:48
9:17/mile
57
M
96
5K Female 60-64
1st
380
MAGDALENA VILLAFRANCA
00:31:47
10:14/mile
62
F
91
2nd
839
Kim Blake
00:35:34
11:28/mile
64
F
195
3rd
336
Maureen Smith
00:36:11
11:40/mile
62
F
226
4th
146
Barbara Jones
00:39:26
12:43/mile
63
F
309
5th
944
Betty Dawson
00:41:27
13:22/mile
60
F
286
5K Male 60-64
1st
66
Glenn Cook
00:27:57
9:00/mile
63
M
97
2nd
510
Patrick Jameson
00:29:05
9:22/mile
60
M
124
3rd
439
James Schulien
00:31:44
10:13/mile
60
M
170
4th
1072
Brian Jones
00:33:15
10:43/mile
61
M
175
5th
1072
Brian Jones
00:33:15
10:43/mile
61
M
174
5K Female 65-69
1st
171
Dianne Maas
00:35:03
11:18/mile
68
F
156
2nd
197
Marilee McDonald
00:37:04
11:57/mile
65
F
216
3rd
548
Janet Owen
00:39:09
12:37/mile
65
F
266
4th
1725
Anna Treadway
00:43:46
14:06/mile
65
F
369
5th
1583
Debbie Goodrich
00:47:28
15:18/mile
67
F
400
5K Male 65-69
1st
80
Al Davis
00:23:55
7:42/mile
67
M
40
2nd
18
daniel barbaro
00:28:21
9:08/mile
65
M
90
3rd
446
Eric Adger-Haynes
00:32:15
10:23/mile
67
M
169
4th
1948
Howard Knudson
00:33:36
10:50/mile
66
M
193
5th
317
David Shannon
00:34:51
11:14/mile
65
M
221
5K Female 70-74
1st
997
Carmen Flores
00:45:55
14:48/mile
71
F
352
2nd
579
Marie Avellina
01:00:03
19:22/mile
70
F
535
5K Male 70-74
1st
1026
Larry Carlton
00:35:15
11:22/mile
70
M
215
2nd
803
phillip jackson
00:39:41
12:47/mile
72
M
242
5K Female 75-79
1st
106
Toshiko Galloway
00:45:05
14:32/mile
76
F
347
2nd
378
Ruth Verden
01:00:54
19:38/mile
79
F
512
3rd
1717
Ellen Bergami
01:06:23
21:24/mile
75
F
557
5K Male 75-79
1st
117
David Gordon
00:35:19
11:23/mile
77
M
271
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
633
Norma Stepp
00:46:44
15:04/mile
82
F
405
2nd
1010
June McCully
00:48:14
15:33/mile
84
F
411
3rd
407
Dianne McKinnon
01:00:54
19:38/mile
81
F
543
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
829
Joseph McCreary
00:46:00
14:50/mile
84
M
292
2nd
1582
William Black
00:50:21
16:14/mile
82
M
322
5K Female Race Waklers
1st
107
Elizabeth Garber
01:06:09
21:20/mile
91
F
560
5K Male Race Waklers
1st
901
mark bober
00:37:16
12:01/mile
91
M
218