Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1579
Rachel Harp
00:20:17
6:32/mile
32
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
2022
Zac Van Voorhis
00:18:02
5:48/mile
20
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1012
Cathy Buchanan
00:22:16
7:10/mile
53
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
2065
Sergio Flores
00:22:34
7:16/mile
50
M
10
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
188
Ann Brown
00:23:11
7:28/mile
51
F
4
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
192
Jim Brown
00:23:11
7:28/mile
51
M
18
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
909
Zoei Tharp
00:26:06
8:25/mile
12
F
13
2nd
309
Kellen Dukes
00:26:34
8:33/mile
12
F
16
3rd
421
Rykhr Grissom
00:26:40
8:35/mile
11
F
17
4th
164
Alyssa Blankenship
00:30:09
9:43/mile
12
F
51
5th
273
Grace Dale
00:30:28
9:49/mile
9
F
57
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
1973
Nicholas Lamond
00:27:35
8:53/mile
10
M
64
2nd
167
Jonathan Blankenship
00:28:00
9:01/mile
10
M
69
3rd
1370
Cooper Long
00:29:50
9:37/mile
12
M
92
4th
236
Joaquin Castro-Balbi
00:30:25
9:48/mile
11
M
99
5th
292
Andrew DeYoung
00:31:06
10:01/mile
7
M
110
5K Female 13-15
1st
1367
Cate Tracht
00:22:36
7:17/mile
15
F
3
2nd
2062
Lisette Flores
00:28:01
9:02/mile
15
F
30
3rd
252
Natalie Colby
00:28:38
9:14/mile
14
F
36
4th
1049
Chloe Tydlaska
00:30:38
9:52/mile
14
F
60
5th
161
Avery Black
00:31:28
10:08/mile
14
F
69
5K Male 13-15
1st
585
Lester McCarty
00:22:13
7:09/mile
13
M
6
2nd
1366
Chris Tracht
00:22:26
7:13/mile
14
M
8
3rd
468
Jake Ismir
00:22:28
7:14/mile
15
M
9
4th
2021
Tate Van Voorhis
00:23:25
7:33/mile
15
M
22
5th
283
Alexander Deichert
00:24:04
7:45/mile
14
M
27
5K Female 16-19
1st
773
Kiara Reyes
00:25:38
8:16/mile
16
F
10
2nd
687
Alison Nutt
00:26:43
8:37/mile
19
F
18
3rd
746
Callie Puckett
00:27:18
8:48/mile
19
F
26
4th
484
Gaby Kackley
00:30:10
9:43/mile
17
F
53
5th
1018
Sydney Crawford
00:32:11
10:22/mile
17
F
81
5K Male 16-19
1st
2063
Oscar Salcido
00:22:04
7:06/mile
17
M
3
2nd
481
Zachary Jones
00:22:08
7:08/mile
17
M
4
3rd
1392
Ben Gillick
00:22:10
7:08/mile
16
M
5
4th
311
Luke Easton
00:22:57
7:23/mile
19
M
17
5th
382
Marcos Garcia
00:23:12
7:28/mile
19
M
19
5K Female 20-24
1st
828
Guillermina Sanchez
00:24:42
7:57/mile
24
F
5
2nd
343
Crystal Finley
00:25:51
8:20/mile
24
F
12
3rd
770
Alyssa Resmini
00:26:26
8:31/mile
24
F
14
4th
1000
Angela Zalesak
00:27:49
8:58/mile
21
F
27
5th
2038
Andrea Diaz
00:28:35
9:12/mile
20
F
34
5K Male 20-24
1st
2020
Chase Van Voorhis
00:18:03
5:49/mile
20
M
2
2nd
352
Parker Flemming
00:22:38
7:17/mile
24
M
11
3rd
143
Sebastian Becerra
00:22:41
7:18/mile
20
M
12
4th
418
Halden Griffith
00:23:16
7:30/mile
23
M
20
5th
1009
Alex Boggess
00:23:34
7:35/mile
24
M
23
5K Female 25-29
1st
128
Meghan Austin
00:25:22
8:10/mile
25
F
9
2nd
155
Caitlyn Berg
00:27:02
8:42/mile
25
F
23
3rd
126
Alexandra Austin
00:27:06
8:44/mile
28
F
25
4th
2059
Hillary Schapiro
00:28:01
9:02/mile
26
F
29
5th
2074
Lauren Hitte
00:28:14
9:06/mile
27
F
31
5K Male 25-29
1st
434
Luke Halterman
00:22:46
7:20/mile
26
M
13
2nd
933
Andrew Vecera
00:22:49
7:21/mile
29
M
14
3rd
1992
Mitchell Murphy
00:23:18
7:30/mile
27
M
21
4th
523
David Leffler
00:23:56
7:43/mile
29
M
24
5th
290
Michael Dennis
00:24:05
7:45/mile
28
M
28
5K Female 30-34
1st
474
Misty johns
00:27:58
9:01/mile
32
F
28
2nd
911
Audrey Thompson
00:28:54
9:19/mile
31
F
38
3rd
984
Kimberly Wood
00:29:06
9:23/mile
34
F
39
4th
463
Jodi Howe
00:29:25
9:29/mile
30
F
42
5th
790
Adriana Rodriguez
00:29:52
9:38/mile
33
F
49
5K Male 30-34
1st
1391
Frank Escobar
00:22:16
7:10/mile
33
M
7
2nd
464
Kevin Howe
00:27:41
8:55/mile
31
M
65
3rd
354
matt Flores
00:28:23
9:09/mile
32
M
75
4th
1014
Ryan Cantrell
00:28:55
9:19/mile
34
M
81
5th
105
Andrew Ahel
00:29:04
9:22/mile
31
M
83
5K Female 35-39
1st
749
Jennifer Raab-Kawcak
00:25:14
8:08/mile
39
F
7
2nd
123
Cathy Atchison
00:25:19
8:09/mile
39
F
8
3rd
907
Cindi Tharp
00:26:52
8:39/mile
37
F
22
4th
347
Katelyn Fitzgerald
00:27:02
8:42/mile
35
F
24
5th
794
Myrna Rogers
00:28:34
9:12/mile
38
F
33
5K Male 35-39
1st
216
Luis Campos
00:22:51
7:22/mile
36
M
15
2nd
795
William Rogers
00:24:04
7:45/mile
37
M
26
3rd
630
Ed Moderow
00:24:17
7:49/mile
39
M
31
4th
941
eduardo villanueva
00:24:23
7:51/mile
35
M
33
5th
284
Troy Deichert
00:28:46
9:16/mile
37
M
79
5K Female 40-44
1st
1365
Niki Tracht
00:25:07
8:05/mile
42
F
6
2nd
726
Kelley Phillips
00:29:27
9:29/mile
40
F
43
3rd
1375
Laura Bennett
00:29:47
9:36/mile
41
F
48
4th
745
Shelly Pruett
00:29:54
9:38/mile
43
F
50
5th
138
Kristina Bateman
00:30:34
9:51/mile
43
F
59
5K Male 40-44
1st
119
Creg Arnold
00:22:54
7:23/mile
44
M
16
2nd
1364
jon Blankenship
00:24:01
7:44/mile
42
M
25
3rd
920
Bryce Tuck
00:24:49
8:00/mile
42
M
36
4th
178
Ben Brewster
00:25:21
8:10/mile
42
M
44
5th
136
Travis Batchelder
00:26:02
8:23/mile
40
M
52
5K Female 45-49
1st
968
Shona Widman
00:25:41
8:16/mile
45
F
11
2nd
139
Sue Baum
00:26:30
8:32/mile
48
F
15
3rd
1751
Imelda Parsons
00:30:25
9:48/mile
48
F
56
4th
870
Molly Snyder
00:31:35
10:11/mile
45
F
72
5th
389
Jill Garner
00:31:35
10:11/mile
48
F
75
5K Male 45-49
1st
1196
Charles Evans
00:24:32
7:54/mile
46
M
34
2nd
942
Dan Villegas
00:26:01
8:23/mile
48
M
51
3rd
390
Kelly Garner
00:27:09
8:45/mile
49
M
59
4th
608
BRADLEY MERCER
00:27:26
8:50/mile
49
M
63
5th
840
Robert Schultz
00:28:19
9:07/mile
45
M
73
5K Female 50-54
1st
2028
Rebecca Peppers
00:26:51
8:39/mile
51
F
20
2nd
217
Rachel Canales
00:26:51
8:39/mile
51
F
21
3rd
423
Joann Grope
00:30:10
9:43/mile
52
F
52
4th
691
Jan Oldham
00:31:25
10:07/mile
54
F
67
5th
690
Michael Oconnor
00:33:37
10:50/mile
53
F
108
5K Male 50-54
1st
391
Vicente Garza
00:27:00
8:42/mile
52
M
58
2nd
1002
Emil Zalesak
00:27:12
8:46/mile
54
M
60
3rd
880
William Steffancin
00:27:23
8:49/mile
54
M
62
4th
1809
Scott Reid
00:30:02
9:41/mile
53
M
98
5th
1988
Jay Martin
00:30:11
9:44/mile
51
M
95
5K Female 55-59
1st
762
Priscilla Reese
00:26:45
8:37/mile
57
F
19
2nd
519
Eva Lax
00:31:25
10:07/mile
58
F
66
3rd
444
Victoria Hedrick
00:31:30
10:09/mile
58
F
70
4th
487
Betsy Kaminsky
00:33:29
10:47/mile
55
F
105
5th
342
Colleen Filak
00:33:33
10:49/mile
55
F
106
5K Male 55-59
1st
1987
Dennis Maietta
00:24:08
7:46/mile
55
M
30
2nd
684
Brad Nowlin
00:24:22
7:51/mile
58
M
32
3rd
1978
Rick lantgen
00:25:17
8:09/mile
55
M
42
4th
422
Doug Grope
00:25:44
8:17/mile
55
M
48
5th
610
Michael Mercier
00:28:57
9:20/mile
57
M
82
5K Female 60-64
1st
1964
connie Hickson
00:35:39
11:29/mile
60
F
150
2nd
703
Janet Owen
00:35:39
11:29/mile
63
F
151
3rd
591
Marilee McDonald
00:35:46
11:32/mile
62
F
153
4th
163
Kim Blake
00:40:46
13:08/mile
61
F
226
5th
113
Debbie Amos
00:41:29
13:22/mile
60
F
243
5K Male 60-64
1st
1156
Dave Goodrich
00:27:58
9:01/mile
64
M
68
2nd
977
David Wise
00:30:13
9:44/mile
60
M
97
3rd
346
Steve Fithian
00:32:04
10:20/mile
60
M
123
4th
892
john Stone
00:33:59
10:57/mile
62
M
143
5th
456
Dean Hollis
00:41:54
13:30/mile
64
M
218
5K Female 65-69
1st
592
Toni McKenna
00:32:17
10:24/mile
69
F
85
2nd
987
Sheryl Woods
00:56:40
18:16/mile
68
F
438
3rd
866
Dianne Smith
01:02:49
20:15/mile
67
F
497
4th
303
Dorothy Douglas
01:03:45
20:33/mile
67
F
503
5th
305
Carolyn Dragon
01:05:00
20:57/mile
67
F
510
5K Male 65-69
1st
625
Leon Minton
00:29:17
9:26/mile
69
M
86
2nd
378
Arturo Garcia
00:31:57
10:18/mile
65
M
121
3rd
1047
Steve Barter
00:34:06
10:59/mile
68
M
148
4th
476
Mark Johnson
00:36:20
11:43/mile
66
M
175
5th
462
Howard Horton
00:46:09
14:53/mile
68
M
251
5K Female 70-74
1st
886
Nancy Stires
00:44:37
14:23/mile
71
F
285
2nd
160
Lillian Bishop
00:51:49
16:42/mile
74
F
382
3rd
2045
Mari Anne Theriault
01:00:06
19:22/mile
71
F
469
4th
471
Carolyn Jensen
01:00:32
19:31/mile
74
F
474
5th
135
Maryann Bartram
01:01:36
19:52/mile
73
F
491
5K Male 70-74
1st
631
Robert Moderow
00:27:00
8:42/mile
72
M
57
2nd
2088
David Gordon
00:36:22
11:43/mile
74
M
176
3rd
885
John Stires
00:44:35
14:22/mile
72
M
241
4th
400
Richard Godfrey
00:49:51
16:04/mile
74
M
276
5th
492
Roger Kenyon
00:50:14
16:12/mile
70
M
279
5K Female 75-79
1st
689
Priscilla Obert
00:53:32
17:16/mile
76
F
398
5K Male 75-79
1st
472
Cliff Jensen
00:48:34
15:39/mile
75
M
268
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
589
June McCully
00:51:01
16:27/mile
81
F
370
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
180
Erv Brewster
00:54:25
17:33/mile
83
M
300