Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
929
Amy Sharp
00:20:59
6:45/mile
47
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
938
Johnnie Greenhouse
00:16:07
5:11/mile
18
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
512
Elizabeth Lawrence
00:22:53
7:20/mile
48
F
6
5K Male Masters
1st
1716
Brad Glasco
00:19:49
6:23/mile
47
M
11
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
652
Malissa Tremont
00:24:37
7:55/mile
50
F
10
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
916
Tom Menn
00:22:12
7:08/mile
62
M
22
5K Female No Age Provided
1st
924
Sandra Yencho
00:30:40
9:53/mile
1
F
99
2nd
300
Angela Montgomery
00:32:53
10:36/mile
1
F
120
3rd
638
Elva Caudillo
00:32:56
10:37/mile
1
F
100
4th
1494
Ashley Barnes
00:34:22
11:05/mile
1
F
142
5th
806
Kathy Kiley
00:40:22
13:01/mile
1
F
256
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
1717
Larry Hiner
00:23:04
7:26/mile
1
M
28
2nd
234
Ian Barsch
00:25:19
8:09/mile
1
M
46
3rd
527
00:30:29
9:49/mile
1
M
135
4th
526
Anthony Russo
00:30:30
9:50/mile
1
M
136
5th
469
00:32:07
10:21/mile
1
M
146
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
774
Kasey Dingman
00:26:05
8:24/mile
8
F
16
2nd
561
Rylee Robinson
00:26:20
8:29/mile
10
F
23
3rd
383
Audrey Bower
00:26:27
8:31/mile
11
F
40
4th
937
Claire Greenhill
00:26:54
8:40/mile
12
F
26
5th
930
Emory Sharp
00:27:23
8:49/mile
10
F
35
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
776
Logan Dingman
00:20:25
6:34/mile
11
M
15
2nd
457
David Calderon
00:24:23
7:51/mile
11
M
41
3rd
453
Wyatt Belanger
00:25:54
8:20/mile
9
M
55
4th
378
Eric Self
00:26:14
8:27/mile
8
M
54
5th
499
Lucas Long
00:26:25
8:31/mile
10
M
83
5K Female 13-15
1st
508
Kimberly Wang
00:22:02
7:06/mile
13
F
4
2nd
585
Whitney Thomas
00:26:25
8:31/mile
13
F
44
3rd
410
Chelsea Rodriguez
00:28:50
9:17/mile
14
F
52
4th
905
Kaitlyn Conant
00:29:05
9:22/mile
13
F
53
5th
899
Ashley Conant
00:29:13
9:25/mile
14
F
58
5K Male 13-15
1st
773
Jack Dingman
00:17:43
5:42/mile
13
M
5
2nd
166
Lester Mccarty
00:19:49
6:23/mile
14
M
12
3rd
21
Alexander Deichert
00:20:38
6:39/mile
14
M
17
4th
848
Andrew Zaharis
00:22:51
7:21/mile
13
M
30
5th
902
Alex Peppel
00:22:53
7:22/mile
15
M
29
5K Female 16-19
1st
925
Cassie -kay Mcquinn
00:22:41
7:18/mile
17
F
8
2nd
204
Kiara Reyes
00:25:40
8:16/mile
17
F
18
3rd
207
Katy Waits
00:26:01
8:23/mile
18
F
24
4th
423
Demetra Pursley
00:27:05
8:44/mile
17
F
47
5th
361
Grace Payne
00:27:48
8:58/mile
19
F
45
5K Male 16-19
1st
832
Raymond Parral
00:17:29
5:38/mile
18
M
2
2nd
350
Seth Walker
00:17:33
5:39/mile
16
M
4
3rd
823
Levi Peppel
00:18:48
6:03/mile
17
M
6
4th
906
Jake Ismir
00:18:52
6:04/mile
16
M
7
5th
682
Ezra Ruderman
00:19:42
6:21/mile
16
M
9
5K Female 20-24
1st
970
Valerye Thonas
00:22:21
7:12/mile
23
F
5
2nd
891
Jessica Dobecka
00:23:57
7:43/mile
20
F
9
3rd
664
Callie Puckett
00:25:15
8:08/mile
20
F
27
4th
558
Susie Folkes
00:25:54
8:21/mile
24
F
30
5th
310
Maegen Owens
00:25:58
8:22/mile
21
F
17
5K Male 20-24
1st
1513
Kash Tavakoli
00:17:32
5:39/mile
24
M
3
2nd
791
Sam Cook
00:20:10
6:30/mile
21
M
16
3rd
424
Peter Pursley
00:22:58
7:24/mile
20
M
37
4th
890
Blake Dobecka
00:23:58
7:43/mile
21
M
35
5th
917
Evan Mccausland
00:24:32
7:54/mile
20
M
49
5K Female 25-29
1st
241
Guillermina Sanchez
00:22:43
7:19/mile
25
F
7
2nd
829
Maria Phillips
00:24:47
7:59/mile
26
F
32
3rd
52
Kathryn Berwick
00:25:57
8:22/mile
25
F
21
4th
11
Jacquelyn Elliott
00:26:05
8:24/mile
27
F
38
5th
133
Lucia Castaneda
00:26:10
8:26/mile
25
F
67
5K Male 25-29
1st
476
Parker Fleming
00:22:32
7:15/mile
25
M
26
2nd
747
Ali Jamali
00:22:42
7:19/mile
27
M
25
3rd
743
Chris Jackson
00:24:01
7:44/mile
29
M
34
4th
441
Derek Lowe
00:25:08
8:06/mile
29
M
62
5th
825
Aron Phillips
00:25:29
8:13/mile
28
M
72
5K Female 30-34
1st
376
Jennifer Miller
00:24:41
7:57/mile
31
F
19
2nd
1527
Shaina Starks
00:24:59
8:03/mile
33
F
14
3rd
1511
Allison Kirkpatrick
00:25:54
8:21/mile
34
F
15
4th
426
Shannon Holtz
00:26:24
8:30/mile
34
F
28
5th
60
Almarosa Macias
00:26:31
8:33/mile
34
F
36
5K Male 30-34
1st
591
Brandon Hassell
00:18:51
6:04/mile
34
M
8
2nd
600
Thurman Fenton
00:20:07
6:29/mile
30
M
14
3rd
911
Joseph Landeros
00:22:33
7:16/mile
30
M
45
4th
245
David Morris
00:26:39
8:35/mile
31
M
70
5th
718
Matthew Hershon
00:27:18
8:48/mile
31
M
91
5K Female 35-39
1st
1721
Teal White
00:21:17
6:51/mile
36
F
3
2nd
772
Frances Dingman
00:21:32
6:56/mile
38
F
2
3rd
464
Margaret Raykovitz
00:26:32
8:33/mile
35
F
46
4th
386
Sheli Bower
00:27:53
8:59/mile
37
F
56
5th
765
Kris Martinez
00:29:00
9:21/mile
37
F
55
5K Male 35-39
1st
9
Ariel Torres
00:19:52
6:24/mile
39
M
13
2nd
775
Lee Dingman
00:21:54
7:03/mile
37
M
19
3rd
215
William Rogers
00:22:10
7:09/mile
38
M
23
4th
1880
Brian Bruno
00:22:24
7:13/mile
35
M
27
5th
922
Luis Campos
00:23:29
7:34/mile
37
M
47
5K Female 40-44
1st
889
Stacy Levie
00:25:02
8:04/mile
43
F
13
2nd
980
Lynne Hale
00:26:12
8:26/mile
44
F
20
3rd
869
Carrie Lytle
00:29:40
9:34/mile
44
F
62
4th
931
Brenda Miner
00:29:53
9:38/mile
43
F
71
5th
14
Lindsay Walker
00:30:18
9:46/mile
41
F
73
5K Male 40-44
1st
779
Uncle todd Winter
00:19:44
6:21/mile
40
M
39
2nd
753
Jon Blankenship
00:24:40
7:57/mile
43
M
50
3rd
981
Keith Hale
00:24:51
8:00/mile
40
M
43
4th
846
Juan Hernandez
00:25:14
8:08/mile
40
M
57
5th
85
Travis Redden
00:27:19
8:48/mile
40
M
63
5K Female 45-49
1st
323
Veronica Soto
00:27:08
8:45/mile
48
F
31
2nd
1705
Jennifer From
00:30:23
9:48/mile
45
F
72
3rd
584
Jennifer Thomas
00:31:15
10:04/mile
45
F
103
4th
695
Holly Cooper
00:34:02
10:58/mile
48
F
131
5th
235
Sammie Mitchell
00:34:09
11:00/mile
47
F
135
5K Male 45-49
1st
659
Creg Arnold
00:21:27
6:55/mile
45
M
18
2nd
851
Michael Zaharis
00:21:51
7:02/mile
49
M
20
3rd
1500
Scott Morgan
00:22:31
7:15/mile
46
M
24
4th
824
Andre Peppel
00:22:59
7:24/mile
49
M
31
5th
213
David Welch
00:23:32
7:35/mile
47
M
33
5K Female 50-54
1st
849
Courtney Zaharis
00:24:32
7:54/mile
54
F
12
2nd
744
Cheryl Langley
00:24:37
7:56/mile
53
F
11
3rd
50
Joann Grope
00:28:41
9:14/mile
53
F
57
4th
318
Deborah Self
00:30:03
9:41/mile
53
F
107
5th
982
Donna Solomon
00:32:13
10:23/mile
54
F
115
5K Male 50-54
1st
703
Glen Whitaker
00:25:00
8:03/mile
52
M
48
2nd
593
Parnell Ryan
00:25:43
8:17/mile
52
M
51
3rd
983
Jay Martin
00:26:43
8:36/mile
52
M
73
4th
525
Rick Gopffarth
00:27:33
8:53/mile
51
M
101
5th
1507
Rick Schumann
00:28:37
9:13/mile
51
M
119
5K Female 55-59
1st
346
Colleen Filak
00:28:20
9:08/mile
56
F
59
2nd
83
Leann Eubank
00:32:09
10:22/mile
56
F
128
3rd
128
Lisa Skier
00:32:16
10:24/mile
59
F
90
4th
506
Sheila Mccrary
00:32:52
10:36/mile
57
F
105
5th
934
Nancy Henley
00:34:13
11:02/mile
55
F
163
5K Male 55-59
1st
279
Brad Nowlin
00:24:05
7:45/mile
59
M
36
2nd
580
Rick Lantgen
00:24:41
7:57/mile
56
M
40
3rd
49
Doug Grope
00:24:52
8:01/mile
56
M
42
4th
1708
Farrell Hass
00:26:31
8:33/mile
57
M
59
5th
511
Robert Self
00:29:27
9:29/mile
58
M
98
5K Female 60-64
1st
462
Paula Holyfield
00:34:03
10:58/mile
60
F
149
2nd
288
Janet Owen
00:35:30
11:26/mile
64
F
187
3rd
1493
Jung eun Kim
00:37:09
11:58/mile
61
F
238
4th
1686
Ronda Blair
00:37:26
12:04/mile
62
F
183
5th
356
Barbara Anderson
00:38:57
12:33/mile
61
F
229
5K Male 60-64
1st
790
Glenn Cook
00:27:17
8:47/mile
61
M
68
2nd
608
John Reeks
00:29:32
9:31/mile
61
M
117
3rd
127
John Skier
00:29:38
9:33/mile
60
M
94
4th
122
Jim Schneider
00:30:50
9:56/mile
60
M
116
5th
33
Emelio Tio
00:32:36
10:30/mile
61
M
157
5K Female 65-69
1st
801
Carmen Flores
00:44:01
14:11/mile
69
F
304
2nd
599
Linda Scott
00:44:44
14:25/mile
67
F
360
3rd
295
Mary virginia Hallak
00:45:11
14:34/mile
66
F
325
4th
804
Linda Becker
00:45:43
14:44/mile
66
F
337
5th
691
Ann Large
00:46:27
14:58/mile
66
F
366
5K Male 65-69
1st
715
Steve Pero
00:23:13
7:29/mile
65
M
32
2nd
748
George Bernheimer
00:30:23
9:47/mile
69
M
138
3rd
415
Arturo Garcia
00:31:38
10:12/mile
66
M
129
4th
749
Sam Balandran
00:31:41
10:12/mile
67
M
130
5th
972
Marc Johnson
00:32:50
10:35/mile
65
M
169
5K Female 70-74
1st
54
Carol Feyen
00:38:51
12:31/mile
73
F
248
2nd
331
Toshiko Galloway
00:43:43
14:05/mile
74
F
316
3rd
140
Ellen Bergami
00:51:49
16:42/mile
73
F
412
4th
420
Margaret Adair
01:01:16
19:45/mile
72
F
503
5K Male 70-74
1st
745
Leon Minton
00:26:25
8:31/mile
70
M
53
2nd
481
Ernest Cathey
00:30:22
9:47/mile
73
M
115
3rd
13
Tom Youngberg
00:34:10
11:01/mile
70
M
171
4th
366
Phillip Jackson
00:40:08
12:56/mile
70
M
265
5th
807
Tom Becket
00:45:43
14:44/mile
71
M
299
5K Female 75-79
1st
1509
Lillian Bishop
00:49:34
15:59/mile
75
F
404
2nd
113
Dianne Mckinnon
00:52:55
17:03/mile
78
F
432
5K Male 75-79
1st
918
David Gordon
00:35:45
11:31/mile
75
M
198
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
69
June Mccully
00:48:35
15:40/mile
82
F
396
2nd
684
Jeanne Wood
01:00:11
19:24/mile
80
F
492
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
382
Joe Mccreary
00:42:34
13:43/mile
82
M
281