Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
1888
Christina Ledesma
00:40:55
6:35/mile
30
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
1623
Michael Deavers
00:40:43
6:33/mile
40
M
1
10K Female Masters
1st
1622
Kristy Deavers
00:46:33
7:30/mile
43
F
3
10K Male Masters
1st
1838
Charles Land
00:44:30
7:10/mile
50
M
7
10K Female Grand Masters
1st
1735
Carol Wealot
00:54:16
8:39/mile
55
F
20
10K Male Grand Masters
1st
1827
Mike Ryan
00:47:20
7:34/mile
51
M
13
10K Female No Age Provided
1st
1683
Cheyan Fite
00:59:12
9:32/mile
1
F
39
2nd
1806
Grace Getman
01:02:34
10:05/mile
1
F
59
3rd
1885
Jennifer Jones
01:17:33
12:30/mile
1
F
138
10K Male No Age Provided
1st
1606
Steve Tuholski
00:54:37
8:48/mile
1
M
51
2nd
1815
Jon Tremont
01:00:10
9:42/mile
1
M
77
3rd
1781
Ben Matthews
01:12:23
11:40/mile
1
M
114
10K Male 12 & Under
1st
1659
Nicholas Osten
01:09:50
11:15/mile
12
M
107
10K Female 13-15
1st
1787
Alexis Lira
00:52:59
8:32/mile
13
F
14
2nd
1726
rykhr grissom
00:55:27
8:56/mile
13
F
24
10K Male 13-15
1st
1860
Luke Villard
00:48:47
7:52/mile
13
M
22
2nd
1480
Luke Miller
00:49:42
8:00/mile
13
M
23
3rd
1655
Jackson Burnell
00:59:32
9:36/mile
15
M
76
10K Female 16-19
1st
1630
Samantha Ogle
00:54:03
8:42/mile
18
F
19
2nd
1785
Kaycie Stephenson
00:57:26
9:15/mile
19
F
29
3rd
1478
Ava Miller
01:01:41
9:56/mile
16
F
52
4th
1667
Joanna Bastian
01:07:51
10:56/mile
18
F
92
5th
1892
Isabella Waltz
01:14:08
11:57/mile
19
F
125
10K Male 16-19
1st
1764
Roger Ward
00:41:41
6:43/mile
18
M
3
2nd
1847
Yonathan Vasquez
00:42:08
6:47/mile
19
M
4
3rd
1850
Jared Helm
00:45:02
7:15/mile
17
M
8
4th
1897
Noe Guzman
00:48:11
7:46/mile
17
M
16
5th
1714
Roger jr. Ward
00:55:36
8:58/mile
18
M
53
10K Female 20-24
1st
1839
Morgan Brown
00:44:48
7:13/mile
22
F
2
2nd
1607
Kaitlan Beretich
00:49:01
7:54/mile
24
F
8
3rd
1679
Ivet Hernandez
00:49:30
7:58/mile
23
F
7
4th
1673
Adyson Mitchell
00:52:52
8:31/mile
21
F
17
5th
1680
Matilde Perez
00:58:24
9:25/mile
22
F
32
10K Male 20-24
1st
1681
Tanner Leamon
00:51:57
8:22/mile
23
M
33
2nd
1698
Eric Ewing
00:56:56
9:10/mile
22
M
55
3rd
1619
Luke Fleming
00:58:46
9:28/mile
23
M
70
4th
1660
Ryan Campbell
01:00:24
9:44/mile
24
M
80
5th
1844
Bryce Hejl
01:06:29
10:43/mile
23
M
96
10K Female 25-29
1st
1608
Lauren Berertich
00:47:49
7:42/mile
25
F
5
2nd
1759
Grace Borjas
00:47:49
7:42/mile
29
F
4
3rd
709
Sarah Walkup
00:49:08
7:55/mile
26
F
9
4th
1001
Amanda Lisak
00:52:45
8:30/mile
28
F
16
5th
1872
Erika Cruz
00:55:13
8:54/mile
28
F
23
10K Male 25-29
1st
1887
Austin Ledesma
00:41:23
6:40/mile
29
M
2
2nd
1620
Paul Kasal
00:41:39
6:42/mile
26
M
6
3rd
1856
Evan Saperstein
00:46:07
7:26/mile
28
M
11
4th
1775
Dillon Lawson
00:48:32
7:49/mile
29
M
17
5th
1886
Adam Boydston
00:48:34
7:49/mile
27
M
20
10K Female 30-34
1st
1709
Emily Harrison
00:50:23
8:07/mile
30
F
10
2nd
1464
Amy Pagitt
00:53:28
8:37/mile
32
F
15
3rd
1820
Emily Craft
00:54:28
8:47/mile
33
F
21
4th
1882
Kasee Anderson
00:54:54
8:51/mile
32
F
22
5th
1776
Christine Williamson
00:58:15
9:23/mile
31
F
33
10K Male 30-34
1st
1674
Will Reddell
00:42:27
6:50/mile
33
M
5
2nd
1677
Jimmy Barrett
00:47:45
7:42/mile
33
M
15
3rd
722
Nick Drescher
00:48:45
7:51/mile
30
M
18
4th
1693
Michael Ferenci
00:51:53
8:22/mile
30
M
32
5th
1763
Lee Hodgkinson
00:52:59
8:32/mile
32
M
40
10K Female 35-39
1st
1738
Cori Harris
00:51:05
8:14/mile
35
F
12
2nd
1707
Tiffany Nimphius
00:54:05
8:43/mile
35
F
18
3rd
1741
Diane Russo
00:58:40
9:27/mile
39
F
37
4th
1491
Kristen Carey
00:59:37
9:36/mile
35
F
43
5th
1761
Victoria Contreras
01:00:28
9:45/mile
39
F
89
10K Male 35-39
1st
819
Joel Hernandez
00:51:17
8:16/mile
39
M
30
2nd
1824
Steven Peyton
00:52:14
8:25/mile
35
M
34
3rd
1808
Jan Vanco
00:53:21
8:36/mile
38
M
43
4th
1724
Brad Schlageter
00:53:21
8:36/mile
37
M
45
5th
1766
Brandon Humbles
00:53:49
8:40/mile
39
M
48
10K Female 40-44
1st
1603
Kimberly Lawler
00:50:47
8:11/mile
43
F
11
2nd
1481
Maria Miller
00:58:39
9:27/mile
43
F
31
3rd
1685
Ela Carr
00:59:28
9:35/mile
44
F
47
4th
1881
Norma Scott
00:59:38
9:37/mile
43
F
40
5th
1727
Melinda Alonzo
01:02:32
10:05/mile
42
F
56
10K Male 40-44
1st
1602
David Bamfield
00:43:45
7:03/mile
43
M
19
2nd
1706
Brian Nimphius
00:50:31
8:08/mile
42
M
26
3rd
705
Jeff Hurst
00:51:52
8:21/mile
43
M
36
4th
1836
Travis Batchelder
00:53:36
8:38/mile
41
M
49
5th
1788
Ron Wadley
00:53:43
8:39/mile
43
M
44
10K Female 45-49
1st
1650
Patricia Mcdonald
00:46:15
7:27/mile
49
F
13
2nd
1629
Tamara Ogle
00:49:02
7:54/mile
47
F
6
3rd
1734
Kelly Stout
00:56:14
9:04/mile
48
F
27
4th
1684
Sharon Estrada-thomas
00:58:48
9:28/mile
45
F
35
5th
1873
Mendy Hattaway
00:59:41
9:37/mile
45
F
42
10K Male 45-49
1st
1616
John Hackler
00:45:29
7:20/mile
47
M
10
2nd
1628
Jack Ogle
00:45:49
7:23/mile
45
M
9
3rd
1700
Travis Combs
00:46:46
7:32/mile
48
M
14
4th
1624
Javier Pena
00:46:48
7:32/mile
49
M
12
5th
1837
Jose Balderas
00:51:03
8:13/mile
47
M
29
10K Female 50-54
1st
1736
Lisa Hedrick
00:58:27
9:25/mile
54
F
34
2nd
1858
Kristi Thompson
01:02:21
10:03/mile
53
F
55
3rd
1755
Melinda Dubois
01:07:05
10:49/mile
53
F
86
4th
1853
Lisa Walton
01:08:02
10:58/mile
52
F
100
5th
1692
Angela Evans
01:09:41
11:14/mile
53
F
109
10K Male 50-54
1st
1712
Richard Deese
00:46:40
7:31/mile
52
M
46
2nd
1743
Jeffrey Conklin
00:50:15
8:06/mile
53
M
25
3rd
1840
Dean Brown
00:51:38
8:19/mile
53
M
37
4th
1883
Russ Homewood
00:58:23
9:24/mile
51
M
89
5th
1772
David Dejarnett
01:11:30
11:31/mile
50
M
110
10K Female 55-59
1st
1665
Jayne Robbins
00:57:43
9:18/mile
57
F
28
2nd
1609
Jackie Lauderdale
00:59:57
9:40/mile
55
F
41
3rd
1635
Teresa Benegalia
01:03:20
10:12/mile
55
F
60
4th
1754
Laura Greuner
01:07:06
10:49/mile
55
F
87
5th
1666
Janet Bastian
01:07:54
10:57/mile
56
F
93
10K Male 55-59
1st
714
Raymond Wiggs
00:48:58
7:53/mile
58
M
21
2nd
1832
Robert Arends
00:53:06
8:33/mile
55
M
41
3rd
1670
Nick Castillo
00:53:22
8:36/mile
59
M
42
4th
1663
Norman Kaminsky
00:53:50
8:40/mile
58
M
50
5th
1895
Neal London
00:54:45
8:49/mile
56
M
52
10K Female 60-64
1st
1795
Beverly Dehart
00:56:35
9:07/mile
60
F
26
2nd
876
Barbara Wyatt
01:03:55
10:18/mile
61
F
64
10K Male 60-64
1st
1633
Marty Benegalia
00:52:31
8:28/mile
60
M
39
2nd
1848
David Partridge
00:57:02
9:11/mile
63
M
61
3rd
1648
Steve Bjelland
00:59:03
9:31/mile
63
M
68
4th
1865
Donald Dillard
01:02:39
10:06/mile
64
M
85
5th
1807
Ralph Getman
01:06:20
10:41/mile
63
M
99
10K Female 65-69
1st
1756
Bette Mcdowell
01:10:35
11:23/mile
69
F
112
2nd
1691
Evelia Solis
01:27:02
14:02/mile
65
F
159
10K Male 65-69
1st
1879
Bob Lay
00:57:05
9:12/mile
69
M
56
2nd
1611
Alan Otto
01:19:16
12:47/mile
67
M
123
10K Male 70-74
1st
1701
Carl Galloway
00:50:52
8:12/mile
71
M
27