Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Waklers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
741
Gabriel Zambrano
00:16:29
5:18/mile
23
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
194
Mohammad Hamouri
00:16:49
5:24/mile
43
M
2
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1025
Rob Johnston
00:21:05
6:46/mile
54
M
14
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
658
Sammy Torres
00:38:01
12:15/mile
1
M
222
2nd
413
Thomas Paul
00:56:09
18:06/mile
1
M
381
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
1118
Breil Pyfer
00:22:32
7:15/mile
12
M
20
2nd
402
Luke Alexander
00:23:03
7:25/mile
11
M
25
3rd
713
Eric Self
00:24:17
7:49/mile
9
M
38
4th
73
Noah Dillon
00:24:33
7:54/mile
9
M
49
5th
77
Gavin Garcia
00:24:33
7:55/mile
8
M
48
5K Male 13-15
1st
295
Joaquin Castro-Balbi
00:19:07
6:09/mile
13
M
5
2nd
555
Chris Aubin
00:20:49
6:42/mile
13
M
12
3rd
950
Michael Fernandez
00:21:38
6:58/mile
13
M
18
4th
679
Danner Holmes
00:24:09
7:47/mile
13
M
34
5th
834
Austen Lloyd
00:27:07
8:44/mile
15
M
74
5K Male 16-19
1st
884
Grant Brown
00:26:20
8:29/mile
17
M
60
2nd
706
cody mysliwiec
00:26:37
8:34/mile
18
M
70
3rd
496
Travis Folkes
00:27:55
9:00/mile
17
M
85
4th
705
Chris Mysliwiec
00:28:42
9:15/mile
18
M
94
5th
586
Bryan Jones
00:29:08
9:23/mile
17
M
91
5K Male 20-24
1st
745
Joe Carey
00:17:55
5:46/mile
24
M
3
2nd
314
Jose Salinas
00:20:31
6:37/mile
23
M
9
3rd
173
Mitchell Heller
00:22:55
7:23/mile
20
M
28
4th
766
Blake Gandy
00:25:00
8:03/mile
24
M
80
5th
708
Eric Mysliwiec
00:26:32
8:33/mile
20
M
69
5K Male 25-29
1st
1194
Kash Tavakoli
00:19:05
6:09/mile
25
M
4
2nd
970
Ricardo Gomez
00:20:30
6:36/mile
28
M
11
3rd
266
Matt Davidson
00:21:41
6:59/mile
28
M
17
4th
1083
Christopher Mount
00:22:39
7:18/mile
26
M
24
5th
1045
GARRISON LIPSCOMB
00:23:03
7:26/mile
27
M
23
5K Male 30-34
1st
204
Drew Coffman
00:21:12
6:50/mile
33
M
15
2nd
751
Anthony Montoya
00:22:35
7:16/mile
32
M
22
3rd
140
Jon Goytia
00:23:29
7:34/mile
33
M
39
4th
418
markus dale
00:23:43
7:38/mile
32
M
57
5th
981
Joe Harrison
00:24:07
7:46/mile
31
M
40
5K Male 35-39
1st
777
Brandon Hassell
00:19:43
6:21/mile
35
M
6
2nd
748
Alex Johnson
00:19:48
6:23/mile
35
M
10
3rd
879
Greg Boyd
00:20:28
6:36/mile
37
M
8
4th
611
Scott Mallue
00:20:56
6:44/mile
37
M
13
5th
1119
Jared Pyfer
00:21:59
7:05/mile
37
M
19
5K Male 40-44
1st
1003
John Horak
00:20:11
6:30/mile
40
M
7
2nd
1142
Andrew Roots
00:23:33
7:35/mile
40
M
53
3rd
1127
Tomas Razo
00:23:52
7:41/mile
42
M
27
4th
753
Ricky Cisnros
00:24:12
7:48/mile
42
M
33
5th
755
Clint Wallace
00:24:17
7:49/mile
43
M
45
5K Male 45-49
1st
714
Robert Self
00:23:30
7:34/mile
45
M
26
2nd
666
Brandon Dukes
00:24:14
7:48/mile
45
M
32
3rd
5
Jeff Ragsdill
00:27:05
8:43/mile
47
M
75
4th
501
Rick Bryant
00:27:44
8:56/mile
45
M
82
5th
750
Alex Maato
00:27:51
8:58/mile
45
M
81
5K Male 50-54
1st
403
Robert Toth
00:21:33
6:56/mile
51
M
16
2nd
1198
Gary Turner
00:24:16
7:49/mile
50
M
36
3rd
855
CHRIS AXUM
00:24:34
7:55/mile
52
M
95
4th
404
Joe McCreary
00:24:46
7:59/mile
52
M
44
5th
322
Jason Gary
00:25:41
8:17/mile
51
M
65
5K Male 55-59
1st
1060
Dennis Maietta
00:24:00
7:44/mile
57
M
29
2nd
607
Doug Grope
00:24:09
7:47/mile
57
M
41
3rd
629
James Schulien
00:30:28
9:49/mile
59
M
122
4th
462
George Barber
00:30:47
9:55/mile
56
M
111
5th
456
Hugh Card
00:32:05
10:20/mile
57
M
127
5K Male 60-64
1st
12
Eric Lendl
00:23:57
7:43/mile
64
M
31
2nd
1099
Brad Nowlin
00:24:31
7:54/mile
60
M
42
3rd
1052
Jeff Loutit
00:24:34
7:55/mile
60
M
56
4th
2140
ninetoes rodriguez
00:26:29
8:32/mile
61
M
64
5th
262
Steve Rak
00:27:54
8:59/mile
61
M
103
5K Male 65-69
1st
498
Larry Carlton
00:33:55
10:56/mile
69
M
181
2nd
187
Mark Johnson
00:35:43
11:31/mile
68
M
198
3rd
195
Alan Otto
00:37:21
12:02/mile
68
M
230
4th
1073
Scott McKissick
00:38:16
12:20/mile
69
M
214
5th
534
Sam Balandran
00:39:48
12:50/mile
68
M
245
5K Male 70-74
1st
1024
rick johnson
00:27:41
8:55/mile
71
M
86
2nd
1014
art hutchinson
00:30:29
9:49/mile
71
M
119
3rd
774
Drew Meyer
00:30:32
9:50/mile
70
M
118
4th
333
Milas Thompson
00:38:43
12:29/mile
71
M
240
5th
106
Phillip Jackson
00:41:50
13:29/mile
71
M
275
5K Male 75-79
1st
971
David Gordon
00:35:48
11:32/mile
76
M
203
2nd
268
Jesse Silva
01:04:02
20:39/mile
78
M
409
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
460
Joseph McCreary
00:45:29
14:40/mile
83
M
279
5K Male Race Waklers
1st
696
Dave Powell
00:42:44
13:46/mile
91
M
263