Cox Running Club Thanksgiving Day Run

Fort Worth, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 339
Magaly Soto
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1061
Jordan Davidson
00:17:54
 5:46/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 618
April Barker
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 43
 F
 13
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 210
Mike Hadder
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 49
 M
 6
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 827
Melissa Hurta
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 55
 F
 17
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 451
Roger Ward
00:20:34
 6:35/mile
 53
 M
 9
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 990
Mikayla Powers
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 7
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 860
Peyton Bower
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 10
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 706
Grace Dale
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 12
 F
 28
 
 
4th
 705
Finley Dale
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 9
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 793
Abigail Buendia
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 9
 F
 109
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 796
Santiago Buendia
00:20:56
 6:44/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 1577
Brady Jackson
00:21:25
 6:54/mile
 11
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 596
Luke Alexander
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 12
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 1078
Eric Self
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 10
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 864
Evan Laredo
00:23:56
 7:42/mile
 12
 M
 59
 

5K Female 13-15

 
1st
 1947
AnnMarie Ippolito
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 412
Rykhr Grissom
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 15
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1460
Jaclyn Turner
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 14
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 1077
Emersom Self
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 13
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 858
Audrey Bower
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 13
 F
 18
 

5K Male 13-15

 
1st
 1587
Michael Fernandez
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 14
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 799
Marc Combs
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 746
Jacob densmore
00:22:03
 7:06/mile
 15
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 790
David Calderon
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 13
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 228
Kayden Moomaw
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 15
 M
 46
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 376
Brooke Van Voorhis
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 19
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 794
Caitlin Buendia
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 256
Liv Patrinicola
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 492
Tanya McDaniel
00:24:37
 7:56/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
5th
 4
Ashlyn Anderson
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 19
 F
 44
 

5K Male 16-19

 
1st
 41
Darien Burley
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 558
Alex Tijerina
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 18
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 148
Xavier Jones
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 18
 M
 80
 
 
4th
 409
Kieran Fearey
00:27:54
 8:59/mile
 19
 M
 117
 
 
5th
 298
Daniel Rodriguez
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 17
 M
 94
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 942
Kirsten Valle
00:20:20
 6:33/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 375
Brianne Van Voorhis
00:20:50
 6:43/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 772
Sara Funderburg
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 21
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 32
Sara Bowden
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
5th
 771
Kathryn Funderburg
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 23
 F
 39
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 444
Nicholas Russell
00:20:34
 6:37/mile
 22
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 333
Judah Smith
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 24
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 161
Jordan Leos
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 22
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 124
Colby Hardin
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 23
 M
 53
 
 
5th
 1232
Robert Lopez
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 23
 M
 92
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 1938
mary burr
00:23:28
 7:34/mile
 26
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 711
Ivet Hernandez
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 25
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 1578
Alissa Limburg
00:25:21
 8:10/mile
 29
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 61
Neftali Combs
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 26
 F
 34
 
 
5th
 220
Gema Landeros
00:27:20
 8:48/mile
 28
 F
 85
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 1062
Matt Davidson
00:18:33
 5:58/mile
 29
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 275
Andrew Price
00:19:30
 6:17/mile
 27
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 332
Jener Smith
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 26
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 943
Rodrigo Molina
00:20:46
 6:41/mile
 26
 M
 14
 
 
5th
 1952
Yang Pan
00:22:40
 7:18/mile
 25
 M
 36
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 1074
Marissa Driscoll
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 338
Abigail Soria
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 33
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 113
Shasta Glasenapp
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 30
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 391
Ashley Wilmer Lytle
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 31
 F
 68
 
 
5th
 514
Anna Ledet
00:29:06
 9:23/mile
 34
 F
 73
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 33
Richard Bralow
00:18:12
 5:52/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 306
Derek Roth
00:19:02
 6:08/mile
 30
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 252
RAFAEL PARDO
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 34
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 1073
Andrew Driscoll
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 31
 M
 28
 
 
5th
 321
Corey Shepard
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 32
 M
 34
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 741
Courtney Walden
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 39
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1088
Margaret Raykovitz
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 37
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 861
Sheli Bower
00:26:26
 8:31/mile
 39
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 991
Misty Powers
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 39
 F
 50
 
 
5th
 591
Rosely Vann
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 36
 F
 53
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 1576
Miles Keller
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 39
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1714
Scott Mallue
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 38
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 91
Adam Earle
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 39
 M
 35
 
 
4th
 797
Antonio Munoz
00:24:04
 7:45/mile
 35
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 966
Jonathan Carpenter
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 39
 M
 73
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 595
Ginny Alexander
00:25:21
 8:10/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 630
Lea Genders
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 43
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 8
Tonya Arms
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 44
 F
 31
 
 
4th
 849
Tracey Thompson
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 43
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 592
Alma Dominguez
00:28:49
 9:17/mile
 40
 F
 54
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 65
Juan contreras
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 42
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 121
Keith Hale
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 42
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 243
Willard Nelson
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 43
 M
 62
 
 
4th
 289
Jim Richmond
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 42
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 1096
Chris Graf
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 44
 M
 55
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 844
Wendy Luttmann
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 46
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 429
Shawn Low
00:27:09
 8:45/mile
 47
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 75
Susan Croft
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 49
 F
 61
 
 
4th
 613
Stephanie Henderson
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 48
 F
 66
 
 
5th
 1076
Tiffany Self
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 45
 F
 62
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 227
Dale Moomaw
00:20:31
 6:36/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 615
Chris Quintana
00:20:40
 6:39/mile
 49
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 53
Bradlyn Cole
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 45
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 20
Darcey Bartle
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 49
 M
 68
 
 
5th
 631
Russell Genders
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 46
 M
 61
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 72
Jolie Costello
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 54
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 1063
Candy Sarvis
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 51
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 1940
Heather Coder
00:28:07
 9:03/mile
 51
 F
 58
 
 
4th
 1057
Brenda Worster
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 52
 F
 79
 
 
5th
 34
velida breakfield
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 50
 F
 57
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 742
Ed Walden
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 62
Travis Combs
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 50
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 1459
Gary Turner
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 51
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 43
Charles Carroll
00:24:42
 7:57/mile
 54
 M
 52
 
 
5th
 491
Mark McDaniel
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 53
 M
 57
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 661
Colleen Filak
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 58
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 511
Sharon Jameson
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 58
 F
 74
 
 
3rd
 617
Irma Allen
00:29:52
 9:38/mile
 57
 F
 60
 
 
4th
 74
Lisa Covell
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 59
 F
 63
 
 
5th
 974
Deborah Self
00:31:22
 10:07/mile
 55
 F
 102
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 145
Rob Johnston
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 55
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 71
Joe Costello
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 58
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 999
Nick Medrano
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 55
 M
 66
 
 
4th
 191
julio martinez
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 55
 M
 91
 
 
5th
 828
George Barber
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 57
 M
 96
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 380
MAGDALENA VILLAFRANCA
00:31:47
 10:14/mile
 62
 F
 91
 
 
2nd
 839
Kim Blake
00:35:34
 11:28/mile
 64
 F
 195
 
 
3rd
 336
Maureen Smith
00:36:11
 11:40/mile
 62
 F
 226
 
 
4th
 146
Barbara Jones
00:39:26
 12:43/mile
 63
 F
 309
 
 
5th
 944
Betty Dawson
00:41:27
 13:22/mile
 60
 F
 286
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 66
Glenn Cook
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 63
 M
 97
 
 
2nd
 510
Patrick Jameson
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 60
 M
 124
 
 
3rd
 439
James Schulien
00:31:44
 10:13/mile
 60
 M
 170
 
 
4th
 1072
Brian Jones
00:33:15
 10:43/mile
 61
 M
 175
 
 
5th
 1072
Brian Jones
00:33:15
 10:43/mile
 61
 M
 174
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 171
Dianne Maas
00:35:03
 11:18/mile
 68
 F
 156
 
 
2nd
 197
Marilee McDonald
00:37:04
 11:57/mile
 65
 F
 216
 
 
3rd
 548
Janet Owen
00:39:09
 12:37/mile
 65
 F
 266
 
 
4th
 1725
Anna Treadway
00:43:46
 14:06/mile
 65
 F
 369
 
 
5th
 1583
Debbie Goodrich
00:47:28
 15:18/mile
 67
 F
 400
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 80
Al Davis
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 67
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 18
daniel barbaro
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 65
 M
 90
 
 
3rd
 446
Eric Adger-Haynes
00:32:15
 10:23/mile
 67
 M
 169
 
 
4th
 1948
Howard Knudson
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 66
 M
 193
 
 
5th
 317
David Shannon
00:34:51
 11:14/mile
 65
 M
 221
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 997
Carmen Flores
00:45:55
 14:48/mile
 71
 F
 352
 
 
2nd
 579
Marie Avellina
01:00:03
 19:22/mile
 70
 F
 535
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 1026
Larry Carlton
00:35:15
 11:22/mile
 70
 M
 215
 
 
2nd
 803
phillip jackson
00:39:41
 12:47/mile
 72
 M
 242
 

5K Female 75-79

 
1st
 106
Toshiko Galloway
00:45:05
 14:32/mile
 76
 F
 347
 
 
2nd
 378
Ruth Verden
01:00:54
 19:38/mile
 79
 F
 512
 
 
3rd
 1717
Ellen Bergami
01:06:23
 21:24/mile
 75
 F
 557
 

5K Male 75-79

 
1st
 117
David Gordon
00:35:19
 11:23/mile
 77
 M
 271
 

5K Female 80 & Over

 
1st
 633
Norma Stepp
00:46:44
 15:04/mile
 82
 F
 405
 
 
2nd
 1010
June McCully
00:48:14
 15:33/mile
 84
 F
 411
 
 
3rd
 407
Dianne McKinnon
01:00:54
 19:38/mile
 81
 F
 543
 

5K Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 829
Joseph McCreary
00:46:00
 14:50/mile
 84
 M
 292
 
 
2nd
 1582
William Black
00:50:21
 16:14/mile
 82
 M
 322
 

5K Female Race Waklers

 
1st
 107
Elizabeth Garber
01:06:09
 21:20/mile
 91
 F
 560
 

5K Male Race Waklers

 
1st
 901
mark bober
00:37:16
 12:01/mile
 91
 M
 218