Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Waklers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
3819
JACLYN TURNER
00:20:32
6:35/mile
19
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
3826
Nico Walden
00:18:02
5:47/mile
14
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
3555
Kristyn Crisafulli
00:24:34
7:53/mile
40
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
3763
CASEY RUSSELL
00:20:28
6:35/mile
48
M
6
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
3715
Benjamin Nelson
00:25:40
8:16/mile
51
F
6
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
3667
Jeff Kirk
00:20:42
6:39/mile
62
M
7
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
3861
Unknown Participant
00:31:45
10:14/mile
1
M
60
2nd
886
Joseph McCreary
02:05:14
40:23/mile
1
M
167
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
3698
Mackenzie Mckeon
00:32:50
10:35/mile
12
F
46
2nd
3768
Brooke Schluter
00:40:00
12:53/mile
11
F
97
3rd
3547
Annabelle Celone
00:40:48
13:09/mile
9
F
100
4th
938
Jakayla Rollins
00:43:38
14:04/mile
7
F
122
5th
893
Olivia Thomas
00:48:33
15:39/mile
12
F
146
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
3537
Kyle Brawner
00:22:41
7:18/mile
12
M
14
2nd
3830
Koben White
00:26:06
8:25/mile
11
M
30
3rd
3702
Lane McMahan
00:29:42
9:34/mile
10
M
55
4th
3790
Isaac Smead
00:30:08
9:43/mile
11
M
52
5th
3588
Kaleb Flannery
00:33:14
10:43/mile
8
M
71
5K Female 13-15
1st
3896
Alana Melseth
00:21:19
6:52/mile
15
F
2
2nd
3791
Kallie Smead
00:26:06
8:25/mile
14
F
10
3rd
3767
Reese Schluter
00:29:34
9:32/mile
13
F
29
4th
3893
CAROLINE MCCREARY
00:38:56
12:33/mile
14
F
90
5th
3677
Keira Logan
00:53:41
17:18/mile
15
F
187
5K Male 13-15
1st
3556
Gage Crisafulli
00:22:22
7:12/mile
13
M
10
2nd
903
KHALUN GRIFFIN
00:22:33
7:16/mile
14
M
12
3rd
3829
Kaneyn White
00:23:14
7:29/mile
14
M
18
4th
3653
Hannah Johnson
00:29:54
9:38/mile
13
M
51
5th
3793
Bennett Smith
00:34:56
11:16/mile
13
M
74
5K Female 16-19
1st
897
Annie Cockerham
00:25:55
8:21/mile
18
F
9
2nd
3536
Kori Brawner
00:27:06
8:44/mile
19
F
15
3rd
3527
Elizabeth Bennett
00:31:56
10:17/mile
17
F
40
4th
3806
Sophie Strauss
00:37:30
12:05/mile
16
F
76
5th
3681
Sydney Long
00:37:35
12:07/mile
17
F
79
5K Male 16-19
1st
3551
Marc Combs
00:19:11
6:11/mile
19
M
2
2nd
3766
Mason Schluter
00:21:15
6:51/mile
16
M
9
3rd
3789
Michael Smead
00:21:31
6:56/mile
18
M
8
4th
3871
GALE G-MAN
00:23:42
7:38/mile
18
M
22
5th
3824
Connor Wachtel
00:27:13
8:46/mile
19
M
37
5K Female 20-24
1st
899
Saegan Cockerham
00:22:52
7:22/mile
24
F
3
2nd
3820
SABRINA TURNER
00:24:19
7:50/mile
21
F
4
3rd
3872
GABY G-MAN
00:25:57
8:22/mile
23
F
7
4th
3894
TAYA MCDANIEL
00:27:36
8:53/mile
21
F
18
5th
3584
Michaela Fearey
00:28:04
9:02/mile
20
F
20
5K Male 20-24
1st
3807
Ty Strauss
00:23:14
7:29/mile
20
M
16
2nd
3772
Zachary Schneider
00:23:26
7:33/mile
22
M
23
3rd
3748
Ben Robinson
00:24:23
7:51/mile
24
M
24
4th
3747
Cal Robinson
00:25:37
8:15/mile
20
M
28
5th
3906
Mitchell Piechocki
00:25:44
8:17/mile
24
M
35
5K Female 25-29
1st
3553
Hazel Cortez
00:26:45
8:37/mile
26
F
13
2nd
900
Jenny Cockerham
00:28:40
9:14/mile
28
F
23
3rd
3942
Tristen Bayless
00:32:42
10:32/mile
27
F
47
4th
3940
Shelby Provost
00:33:11
10:42/mile
26
F
48
5th
3724
Halea Owens
00:33:35
10:49/mile
25
F
59
5K Male 25-29
1st
3569
Jarret Dorman
00:19:36
6:19/mile
25
M
4
2nd
3907
CONNOR RALEY
00:22:38
7:17/mile
25
M
11
3rd
3708
OSCAR MONTALVO
00:25:17
8:09/mile
29
M
27
4th
896
Keet Cockerham
00:26:41
8:36/mile
25
M
34
5th
3606
David Garza
00:28:25
9:09/mile
26
M
42
5K Female 30-34
1st
3900
Rachael Nestor
00:27:11
8:45/mile
31
F
16
2nd
3931
HANNAH BING
00:28:25
9:09/mile
32
F
19
3rd
3644
Kathryn Jacobson
00:28:34
9:12/mile
30
F
32
4th
3502
Becca Adams
00:31:18
10:05/mile
32
F
36
5th
3860
Emily Crea
00:33:36
10:50/mile
30
F
54
5K Male 30-34
1st
3520
Matthew Barber
00:19:26
6:15/mile
32
M
3
2nd
3878
ROB GUZMAN
00:20:02
6:27/mile
32
M
5
3rd
3662
Ethan Kendro
00:23:05
7:26/mile
33
M
15
4th
3503
Greg Adams
00:23:26
7:33/mile
32
M
20
5th
3643
Jens Jacobson
00:28:44
9:15/mile
31
M
43
5K Female 35-39
1st
3811
Jonie Taylor
00:30:40
9:53/mile
37
F
35
2nd
3609
Rachel Gollay
00:31:21
10:06/mile
37
F
38
3rd
3640
Heather Huse
00:32:51
10:35/mile
38
F
52
4th
3816
Jennifer Toro
00:37:34
12:06/mile
38
F
87
5th
3852
Cynthia Cabriales
00:39:09
12:37/mile
38
F
91
5K Male 35-39
1st
3914
ASHTON SMITH
00:26:44
8:37/mile
38
M
33
2nd
3885
Edward Hurta
00:27:10
8:45/mile
37
M
39
3rd
3554
Ernest Cortez
00:34:25
11:06/mile
35
M
72
4th
3891
Kevin McCormack
00:35:19
11:23/mile
39
M
79
5th
3665
JAKE KING
00:55:17
17:49/mile
36
M
145
5K Female 40-44
1st
3788
Sarah Smead
00:30:06
9:42/mile
43
F
31
2nd
3799
Susie Stark
00:30:22
9:47/mile
44
F
33
3rd
3723
SHALAINA OWENS
00:32:37
10:31/mile
44
F
56
4th
890
Mary ODonnell
00:32:52
10:35/mile
40
F
44
5th
3625
Holly Hamilton
00:33:31
10:48/mile
40
F
57
5K Male 40-44
1st
3927
Kevin Blaisure
00:23:28
7:33/mile
43
M
19
2nd
3750
Tyler Robinson
00:24:36
7:56/mile
40
M
26
3rd
3731
Pedro Portillo
00:29:19
9:27/mile
43
M
48
4th
3559
Eric Davis
00:30:40
9:53/mile
44
M
56
5th
1482
Luis Campos
00:31:40
10:12/mile
44
M
63
5K Female 45-49
1st
3699
Kathy Mckeon
00:29:30
9:30/mile
45
F
45
2nd
3528
Whitney Bennett
00:31:49
10:15/mile
45
F
43
3rd
3561
Dena De Leon
00:32:26
10:27/mile
46
F
50
4th
3882
Lindsay Heffington
00:35:34
11:28/mile
46
F
70
5th
3915
Kelly Stewart
00:37:13
12:00/mile
45
F
84
5K Male 45-49
1st
3624
KEITH HALE
00:23:10
7:28/mile
47
M
17
2nd
3902
Howard Norton
00:25:02
8:04/mile
46
M
25
3rd
3805
Eric Strauss
00:26:45
8:37/mile
45
M
32
4th
936
KENNETH BOBBITT
00:30:21
9:47/mile
48
M
53
5th
937
SEAN DENSMORE
00:30:23
9:47/mile
48
M
54
5K Female 50-54
1st
3674
Lana Lilly
00:27:27
8:51/mile
52
F
14
2nd
3838
Spela Zalokar
00:27:48
8:58/mile
50
F
17
3rd
3684
Shawn Low
00:27:55
9:00/mile
52
F
22
4th
3583
Ginger Fearey
00:28:04
9:03/mile
52
F
21
5th
3876
Rita Guadian
00:28:12
9:05/mile
51
F
25
5K Male 50-54
1st
3650
Heath Johnmeyer
00:25:41
8:16/mile
51
M
29
2nd
3619
Basilio Guadian
00:28:25
9:09/mile
51
M
49
3rd
3507
Todd Adolph
00:34:25
11:05/mile
54
M
76
4th
3651
EDWARD JOHNMEYER
00:35:24
11:24/mile
50
M
78
5th
3800
MICHAEL STEELMAN
00:36:45
11:51/mile
54
M
84
5K Female 55-59
1st
3672
Tamica Lacey
00:26:29
8:32/mile
55
F
11
2nd
3620
Patricio Guereca
00:29:43
9:35/mile
58
F
28
3rd
3939
HEATHER CODER
00:30:01
9:40/mile
56
F
30
4th
898
Bret Cockerham
00:31:49
10:15/mile
59
F
41
5th
3928
Anne Ellison
00:34:01
10:58/mile
58
F
64
5K Male 55-59
1st
3821
GARY TURNER
00:23:35
7:36/mile
56
M
21
2nd
3585
Miguel Fernandez
00:28:28
9:10/mile
59
M
40
3rd
885
Joe Creary
00:28:35
9:13/mile
57
M
44
4th
3895
MARK MCDANKEL
00:31:10
10:03/mile
58
M
61
5th
3925
RICHARD ZYLLA
00:38:59
12:34/mile
58
M
93
5K Female 60-64
1st
3511
Irma Allen
00:26:02
8:23/mile
62
F
8
2nd
3627
Pattie Harrell
00:27:05
8:44/mile
64
F
12
3rd
3564
ARACELI DESMARAIS
00:29:43
9:34/mile
62
F
26
4th
3587
COLLEEN FILAK
00:33:24
10:46/mile
63
F
51
5th
3926
BRENDA ZYLLA
00:35:06
11:19/mile
60
F
69
5K Male 60-64
1st
3804
Richard Stingley
00:22:49
7:21/mile
62
M
13
2nd
3604
Vicente Garza
00:31:29
10:09/mile
60
M
59
3rd
891
Johnnie Thomas
00:31:49
10:15/mile
61
M
64
4th
3888
Brent Lowe
00:40:53
13:11/mile
62
M
99
5th
3760
GREG ROSS
00:42:24
13:40/mile
60
M
104
5K Female 65-69
1st
3686
Julie M Kendro
00:30:54
9:57/mile
65
F
37
2nd
3738
Aileen Rexroad
00:37:16
12:01/mile
66
F
81
3rd
3685
Cynthia Lyle
00:39:15
12:39/mile
66
F
94
4th
3512
BARBARA ANDERSON
00:40:41
13:07/mile
68
F
105
5th
894
Carey Cribbs
00:46:45
15:04/mile
69
F
145
5K Male 65-69
1st
3753
NINETOES RODRIGUEZ
00:29:34
9:32/mile
67
M
47
2nd
3661
Mark Kendro
00:31:15
10:04/mile
68
M
62
3rd
3219
Michael Russo
00:33:35
10:49/mile
65
M
73
4th
3929
Byrwec Ellison
00:34:01
10:58/mile
66
M
75
5K Female 70-74
1st
3639
Delila Hunt
00:45:01
14:31/mile
73
F
134
2nd
3707
Jonell Minge
00:48:30
15:38/mile
70
F
159
3rd
1420
LINDA SCOTT
00:50:05
16:09/mile
74
F
160
5K Male 70-74
1st
3635
Robt Hinch
00:55:30
17:53/mile
73
M
147
2nd
3505
ERIC ADGER-HAYNES
01:02:19
20:05/mile
72
M
156
5K Male 75-79
1st
3641
arthur hutchinson
00:53:33
17:16/mile
77
M
143
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
3782
NANA BANANA SIMONS
00:54:12
17:28/mile
87
F
194
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
3532
James Bircher
00:47:45
15:24/mile
81
M
119
2nd
1491
Marvin Dennis
00:50:23
16:15/mile
80
M
129
5K Female Race Waklers
1st
3599
Elizabeth Garber
00:48:57
15:47/mile
91
F
162
2nd
3548
Stacey Chase
00:49:00
15:48/mile
91
F
163
3rd
3545
Vicki Carter
01:06:44
21:31/mile
91
F
214
5K Male Race Waklers
1st
3600
Thom Garber
00:49:00
15:48/mile
91
M
128
2nd
3608
JASON GILES
00:52:44
17:00/mile
91
M
136
3rd
3534
Mark Bober
01:06:43
21:31/mile
91
M
166
5K Male Clydesdale
1st
3617
Chris Griffin
00:45:38
14:43/mile
92
M
110